» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Leica Manual: The Complete Book of 35mm Photography

by David Vestal (Editor), Willard D. Morgan, Douglas O. Morgan (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Leica Manual: the Complete Book of 35mm Photography (15th Edition)

by Morgan, Douglas O.; Vestal, David And Broecker, William L. (Editors)

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan and Morgan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Pages tanned. Name on front end page otherwise Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leica Manual 15ed

by Douglas O Morgan

price: $5.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leica Manual: the Complete Book of 35mm Photography [15th Edition]

by Douglas O. Morgan, David Vestal, William L. Broecker

price: $7.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Morgan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Fine. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leica Manual: the Complete Book of 35mm Photography

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan and Morgan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket show light wear and rubbing. book is clean, bright and new looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leica Manual Fifteenth Edition

by Morgan, Douglas O.

price: $21.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardback Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan and Morgan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leica Manual: the Complete Book of 35mm Photography [15th Edition]

by Douglas O. Morgan (Author), David Vestal (Author), William L. Broecker (Author)

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leica Manual: the Complete Book of 35mm Photography (15th Edition).

by Morgan, Douglas O. (Editor), Vestal, David (Editor); Broecker, William L. (Editor).

price: $90.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Hastings-on-Hudson, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: As New in As New jacket. FINE stated 2nd printing of the 15th edition in a FINE color pictorial dust jacket (price intact). Quarto volume (8.25" by 10.5"), 528 pages, including a detailed index, profusely illustrated with B&W and color photographs and line drawings. Bound in rich black leatherette, with titles in silver on the spine and front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leica Manual: the Complete Book of 35mm Photography [15th Edition]

by Douglas O. Morgan, David Vestal, William L. Broecker

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Morgan ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leica Manual 15th Edition

by Morgan, Douglas O

price: $36.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MORGAN & MORGAN ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leica Manual: the Complete Book of 35mm Photography

by Morgan, Douglas O., Vestal, David & Broecker, William L.

price: $44.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifteenth Edition Binding: Leatherette Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has knicks on the tips of corners, shelfwear, two small smudges on title page, name inked on ffep, dj has moisture stain visible from the inside of dj, small crinkle upper front near spine, edgewear with knicks. This all new 15th edition continues the tradition by providing up to date information and guidance to help amateurs and professionals make better pictures. The latest data on the Leica and Leicaflex systems. Thirty three ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leica Manual: the Complete Book of 35mm Photography

by Morgan, Douglas O, David Vestal & William L. Broecker (Editors).

price: $47.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: 1973. Morgan & Morgan. Hard cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 10.5x8.5. 528pp. Profuse b/w photos. 16pp colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Leica Manual the Complete Book of 35mm Photography used book

Leica Manual the Complete Book of 35mm Photography

by Morgan, Douglas O. Vestal, David; Broecker, Willaim L.

price: $47.94

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Edition Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ILLUSTRATED "Today, as when it first appeared, the Leica Manual merits its reputation as 'the bible of 35mm photography. '" Fine black leatherette. Fine gray color pictorial DJ. (1973), 4to, 528pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Leica Manual: the Complete Book of 35mm Photography [15th Edition]

by Douglas O. Morgan

price: $67.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan Morgan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leica Manual: The Complete Book of 35mm Photography

by Vestal, David (Editor), and Morgan, Willard D, and Morgan, Douglas O (Editor)

price: $74.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morgan & Morgan, Inc. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780871000033 ISBN: 0871000032

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ shows small repair, otherwise book is tight and clean with great photos and illustrations. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 508 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mixed Up Media, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.