» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Legends of the world

by Richard Cavendish

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Legends of the World

by Cavendish, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805238051 ISBN: 0805238050

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Cavendish, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566194624 ISBN: 1566194628

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Richard Cavendish

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517687994 ISBN: 0517687992

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805238051 ISBN: 0805238050

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Editor-Richard Cavendish; Illustrator-Eric Fraser

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date published: 1982-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780805238051 ISBN: 0805238050

Description: Like New in yes jacket. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Richard Cavendish

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes Noble Books ISBN-13: 9781566198431 ISBN: 1566198437

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805238051 ISBN: 0805238050

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Richard Cavendish

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780805238051 ISBN: 0805238050

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Richard Cavendish

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9781566198431 ISBN: 1566198437

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Richard Cavendish

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805238051 ISBN: 0805238050

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, N. Y, N.Y. Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781566194624 ISBN: 1566194628

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1566194628 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Editor Richard Cavendish

price: $2.94

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517687994 ISBN: 0517687992

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. LATEST EDITION-LITTLE USED-HARDCOVER WITH JACKET-NO MARKINGS OR WRITING-PROMPT SERVICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Cavendish, Richard

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781566194624 ISBN: 1566194628

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 433 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book. Includes Introduction, The Far East, 43 Chapters, Notes, List of Contributiors, Comparative Survey of the World Legends, Bibliography, Index, Contents page fold-out checklist facing, and Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Cavendish, Richard [Editor]

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781566194624 ISBN: 1566194628

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 1-56619-462-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the Worlds

by Richard Cavendish

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566194624 ISBN: 1566194628

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Cavendish, Richard

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780805238051 ISBN: 0805238050

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB912. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780805238051 ISBN: 0805238050

Description: Good. An excellent edition in a good dust jacket. Slightest stored smell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Cavendish, Richard Ed

price: $3.73

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Orbis Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856133237 ISBN: 085613323X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Cavendish, Richard

price: $3.73

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Orbis Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856133237 ISBN: 085613323X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Cavendish, Richard

price: $3.93

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517687994 ISBN: 0517687992

Description: Fine. 0517687992 ** GREAT Condition Hard Cover Book With Paper Dust Jacket Cover! Clean Pages, NO Writing in Book, This Book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566194624 ISBN: 1566194628

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. No remainder mark. No dj priceclip. DJ is vg. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World: a Cyclopedia of the Enduring Myths, Legends, and Sagas of Mankind

by Richard Cavendish, Editor

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780805238051 ISBN: 0805238050

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mythology Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Orbis Date published: 1/1/1982 ISBN-13: 9780856133237 ISBN: 085613323X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Cavendish, Richard

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, usa Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566194624 ISBN: 1566194628

Description: Eric Fraser. Fine in fine dust jacket. VERY NICE HB/DJ, illustrated DJ, CLEAN, TIGHT, BRIGHT, NO MARKINGS OR UNDERLINING, CLEAN PAGES THROUGHOUT. Sewn binding. Ivory linen & ecru paper over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. World legends, including Hindu, Buddhist, Jain, Sick, Tibetan, Mongolian, many Chinese, Egyptian, Jewish, Islamic, Armenian, Georgian, various African, plus Western legends: Celtic, Christian, Arthurian, Atlantis, and major legends from Central ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bess & Charlie's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of the World

by Cavendish, Richard

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Inc., New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781566194624 ISBN: 1566194628

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks, tears, or writing. Full number line. Barnes & Noble first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.