Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780805238051ISBN:0805238050
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517687994ISBN:0517687992
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780805238051ISBN:0805238050
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780805238051ISBN:0805238050
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780805238051ISBN:0805238050
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780805238051ISBN:0805238050
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781566194624ISBN:1566194628
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 433 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book. Includes Introduction, The Far East, 43 Chapters, Notes, List of Contributiors, Comparative Survey of the World Legends, Bibliography, Index, Contents page fold-out checklist facing, and Illustrations. read more
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schocken Books
Date published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780805238051ISBN:0805238050
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB912. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517687994ISBN:0517687992
Description: Fine. 0517687992 ** GREAT Condition Hard Cover Book With Paper Dust Jacket Cover! Clean Pages, NO Writing in Book, This Book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. No remainder mark. No dj priceclip. DJ is vg. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, usa
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781566194624ISBN:1566194628
Description: Eric Fraser. Fine in fine dust jacket. VERY NICE HB/DJ, illustrated DJ, CLEAN, TIGHT, BRIGHT, NO MARKINGS OR UNDERLINING, CLEAN PAGES THROUGHOUT. Sewn binding. Ivory linen & ecru paper over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. World legends, including Hindu, Buddhist, Jain, Sick, Tibetan, Mongolian, many Chinese, Egyptian, Jewish, Islamic, Armenian, Georgian, various African, plus Western legends: Celtic, Christian, Arthurian, Atlantis, and major legends from Central ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Inc., New York
Date published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781566194624ISBN:1566194628
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No marks, tears, or writing. Full number line. Barnes & Noble first edition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.