» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Legendary DC-3

by Carroll V Glines

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Glines, Carroll V

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442261368 ISBN: 0442261365

Description: Good. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Glines, Moseley

price: $2.25

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (Trade) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442261368 ISBN: 0442261365

Description: Good. ---224 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Glines, Carroll V., And Wendell F. Moseley

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York

Description: Good. Bantam Air & Space Series November 1991. 210 pages Illustrated. Story of the DC-3 most famous airplane in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Carroll V. Glines

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780442261351 ISBN: 0442261357

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Glines, Carroll V.

price: $7.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442261351 ISBN: 0442261357

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0442261357 Clean DJ with mild wear, few nicks at DJ corners less than 1/4 inch. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Glines, Carroll V.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442261351 ISBN: 0442261357

Description: Very good. CH BP3 CH-BX95 12.15.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Glines, Carroll V.; Moseley, Wendell F.

price: $14.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780442261368 ISBN: 0442261365

Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Name and date else pages clean, free of writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Glines, Carroll V. And Moseley, Wendell F.

price: $26.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1979-09-27 ISBN-13: 9780715379219 ISBN: 0715379216

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. A clean copy in tight binding. Dust jacket protected in clear removable film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Glines; Moseley

price: $3.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (Trade) Date Published: 7/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780442261368 ISBN: 0442261365

Description: Good. 0442261365 good exlibrary hardcover; no dustjacket; usual library marks; light reader wear to pages; light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Legendary DC-3

by Glines, Carroll V

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442261368 ISBN: 0442261365

Description: 1979 Paperback Ed. Gift inscription inside. Pgs slightly tanning toward outer edges, but clean-no marks. Cover clean-some edgewear. 28664. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Carroll V. Glines

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442261351 ISBN: 0442261357

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legendary Dc-3

by Carroll V. Glines, Wendell F. Moseley

price: $21.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780715379219 ISBN: 0715379216

Description: Ex-Library Published by David & Charles PLC in 1979. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8426258 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Legendary Dc-3.

by Glines, (Carroll V. And Wendell F. Moseley).

price: $23.82

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK edition Binding: Hardcover. ISBN-13: 9780715379219 ISBN: 0715379216

Description: Octavo. 224 pp, index, plates. Fine in jacket, no owner names. Story of one of the most dependable and long-lived airplanes ever built. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Glines, Carroll V. And Wendell F. Moseley

price: $24.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: David & Charles, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780715379219 ISBN: 0715379216

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 0715379216. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Glines, Carroll And Wendell F. Moseley

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780715379219 ISBN: 0715379216

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original blue cloth with white title lettering to spine, in a Very Good Dust-Jacket which has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper, with some rubbing to the extremities of the dust-jacket. Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous inscriptions present. The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine. Clean copy internally ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Legendary Dc-3

by Carroll V. Glines

price: $84.43

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON SCHUSTER Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442261351 ISBN: 0442261357

Description: Published by SIMON SCHUSTER in 1979. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7686320 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.