» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The legend of Sleepy Hollow : found among the papers of the late Diedrich Knickerbocker

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The legend of Sleepy Hollow : found among the papers of the late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Washington Irving

About this title: The story of Icabod Crane, set in the Hudson River valley of the 1700s.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

by ; Michael Garland

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590107136 ISBN: 0590107135

Description: Reader copy. Children's paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow: Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow: Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781563970276 ISBN: 1563970279

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legend of Sleepy Hollow / Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Irving, Washington

price: $8.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Candy Cane, c1999, hardcover, 12x8-1/2", orange end papers, ; Color illustrated throughout by Russ Flint, also includes a biography of Washington Irving by Patricia A. Pingry, 64 pages, clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD, in a colorful NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow: Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker new book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow: Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Washington Irving

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook ISBN-13: 9780543732682 ISBN: 0543732681

Description: New in New jacket. This book is in English. This book contains 38 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow, Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Washington. Illustrated By Frances Brundage Irving

price: $39.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saalfield Publishing Company Date Published: 1926

Description: Acceptable. Reading copy, no d/j. Looks like a card pocket was removed from rear pastedown, no other library markings. Cover yellowed, rubbed, edges scuffed and frayed. An occasional spot in margins, binding cracked and loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow, Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Irving, Washington

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc.

Description: Very Good. B000LKOG8G We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X08R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow: Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow: Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Washington Irving

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563970276 ISBN: 1563970279

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, wear on corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow

by ; Michael Garland

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590107136 ISBN: 0590107135

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow: Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow: Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Washington Irving

price: $2.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boyds Mills Pr ISBN-13: 9781563970276 ISBN: 1563970279

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Irving, Washington; Garland, Michael

price: $17.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boyds Mills Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563970276 ISBN: 1563970279

Description: Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1563970279. About new book with just a touch of shelfwear; in lightly rubbed DJ with chip/tear (2") to middle of rear panel.; 0.5 x 10.25 x 8.25 Inches; 62 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Irving, Washington

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boyds Mills Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563970276 ISBN: 1563970279

Description: Garland, Michael. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Illustrator Stated First Edition ~ Inscribed and signed by illustrator, Michael Garland on front end paper. Cloth hardback. Quarto ~ 10.25 x 8.25 inches. A tight, bright, clean copy in crisp, clean, price-intact jacket that comes with an archival protector. Prompt shipment by responsive, professional ~ Member of the Association of Booksellers for Children. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Scholars, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow. Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker. 1926. Cloth

by Irving & Brundage, Washington & Frances

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Akron, Oh. : Saalfield. 1926. (First edition thus). Illustrated paper covered boards with cloth spine. Edges have a trace of tanning. Extremities have a trace of wear else near fine. A gorgeous copy of this Washington Irving classic illustrated by Frances Brundage. Uncommon in this beautiful condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pawprint Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow: Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker new book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow: Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Irving, Washington

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Caroline House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781563970276 ISBN: 1563970279

Description: Garland, Michael. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KET Enterprises, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Legend of Sleepy Hollow: Found Among the Papers of the Late Diedrich Knickerbocker

by Irving, Washington; Woodcuts And Borders By Judson L. Starr

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Limited Edition 1/229) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Printed By Charles H. Falk, San Francisco Date Published: 1930

Description: Illustrated by Judson L. Starr. Very Good. First Edition (1930); Limited Edition of 229 numbered copies, of which this is No. 156; woodcuts and borders by Judson L. Starr; VERY GOOD in brown and gilt-stamped light brown textured paper-lined boards; minor shelf stress to edges and extrems; slight lean to spine; small closed tear to bottom of the spine end; very light blue marks to pages 32 and 33; else a very clean and tight copy; very scarce.; Woodcuts & Borders; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 44 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.