» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by John Rogers Commons

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John Rogers

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Trade paperback x, 394 p. Bibliographical footnotes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by John Rogers Commons

price: $29.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780678008973 ISBN: 0678008973

Description: University of Wisconsin Press, 1957. Reprint of 1924 edition, 394 pages. Hardcover. Without dust jacket. Very good condition. With previous owner's name on front flyleaf. ISBN: 0678008973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legal Foundations of Capitalism new book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John Rogers

price: $41.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Transaction Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781560007814 ISBN: 1560007818

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 394 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by John R Commons

price: $63.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Legal Foundations of Capitalism used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John R.

price: $102.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781584775973 ISBN: 1584775971

Description: ISBN-13: 9781584775973; ISBN-10: 1584775971. Commons, John R. Legal Foundations of Capitalism. Madison: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1968. x, 394 pp. Reprinted 2006 by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. ISBN-13: 978-1-58477-597-3. ISBN-10: 1-58477-597-1. Cloth. New. * One of his most important American studies of labor economics published in the twentieth century, this book outlines an evolutionary and behavioral theory of value based on data drawn from court decisions. Analyzing the meaning of ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Lawbook Exchange Ltd., NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Reprints of Economic Classics)

by John R. Commons

price: $6.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780678008973 ISBN: 0678008973

Description: Good No Dust Jacket, Still in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Reprints of Economic Classics)

by John R. Commons

price: $6.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780678008973 ISBN: 0678008973

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Reprints of Economic Classics)

by John R. Commons

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780678008973 ISBN: 0678008973

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Hardbound, No D-j. 1975. Originally published at $49.50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John R.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of Wisconsin Press, Madisonm WI Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is yellowed. Old price written on front cover; Previous owner's name written on first page. 394 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baine's Books and Coffee, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Legal Foundations of Capitalism new book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John Rogers And Commons

price: $36.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TRANSACTION PUBL Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781560007814 ISBN: 1560007818

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John R.

price: $42.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Augustus M. Kelley, Clifton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780678008973 ISBN: 0678008973

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Augustus M. Kelley, Clifton, 1974 reprint of 1924 edition, 394p., hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Classics in Economics) used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Classics in Economics)

by John R. Commons

price: $44.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Transaction Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560007814 ISBN: 1560007818

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John R

price: $45.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Top of front cover peeled off; cover yellowing, previous owner's name written on front page, otherwise book in very good condition with pages all clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shannon Bird, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Legal Foundations of Capitalism: John R. Commons; With a New Introduction By Jeff E. Biddle '||'&'||' Warren J. Samuels (Classics in Economics) new book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism: John R. Commons; With a New Introduction By Jeff E. Biddle '||'&'||' Warren J. Samuels (Classics in Economics)

by Commons, John R.,

price: $46.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560007814 ISBN: 1560007818

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Classics in Economics) new book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Classics in Economics)

by John R. Commons

price: $48.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Transaction Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781560007814 ISBN: 1560007818

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John R.

price: $56.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co.,, NY: Date Published: 1939.

Description: 8v0. x. 394pp. Hardback without dust jacket. Red boards in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bartleby's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Reprints of Economic Classics)

by John R. Commons

price: $66.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. M. Kelley Date Published: 1924 ISBN-13: 9780678008973 ISBN: 0678008973

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John R.

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison Date Published: 1959

Description: Near fine. 394 pages, 12mo, dark green cloth. Madison: University of Wisconsin Press, 1959. First Edition. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Reprints of Economic Classics)

by John R. Commons

price: $90.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. M. Kelley Date Published: 1924 ISBN-13: 9780678008973 ISBN: 0678008973

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John R.

price: $252.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover. 394 pages. Burgundy cloth covers, gilt titles to spine, blind-stamped border to front. Spine lightly faded, slight rubbing to covers, previous owner's ink inscription to front endpaper, pages crisp and unmarked, clean covers; a very clean, tight copy in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John R

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Univ of WISCONSIN, MADISON, WI Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Legal Foundations of Capitalism

by Commons, John R.

price: $19.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S0FT COVER Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN Date Published: 1968

Description: VERY GOOD. REG SIZE WHITE AND GREEN PAPERBACK WITH WHITE AND BROWN LETTERING, TIGHT, 394 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK BUDDY, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.