Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Legal Foundations of Capitalism
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John Rogers
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. Trade paperback x, 394 p. Bibliographical footnotes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alex Chis Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
John Rogers Commons
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780678008973
ISBN: 0678008973
Description: University of Wisconsin Press, 1957. Reprint of 1924 edition, 394 pages. Hardcover. Without dust jacket. Very good condition. With previous owner's name on front flyleaf. ISBN: 0678008973. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Terramedia Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John Rogers
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Transaction Publishers
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781560007814
ISBN: 1560007818
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 394 p. read more
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
John R Commons
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John R.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781584775973
ISBN: 1584775971
Description: ISBN-13: 9781584775973; ISBN-10: 1584775971. Commons, John R. Legal Foundations of Capitalism. Madison: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1968. x, 394 pp. Reprinted 2006 by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. ISBN-13: 978-1-58477-597-3. ISBN-10: 1-58477-597-1. Cloth. New. * One of his most important American studies of labor economics published in the twentieth century, this book outlines an evolutionary and behavioral theory of value based on data drawn from court decisions. Analyzing the meaning of ... read more
Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Reprints of Economic Classics)
by
John R. Commons
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780678008973
ISBN: 0678008973
Description: Good No Dust Jacket, Still in excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Reprints of Economic Classics)
by
John R. Commons
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780678008973
ISBN: 0678008973
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Reprints of Economic Classics)
by
John R. Commons
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780678008973
ISBN: 0678008973
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Hardbound, No D-j. 1975. Originally published at $49.50. read more
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John R.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The University of Wisconsin Press, Madisonm WI
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is yellowed. Old price written on front cover; Previous owner's name written on first page. 394 pages including index. read more
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John Rogers And Commons
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TRANSACTION PUBL
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781560007814
ISBN: 1560007818
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John R.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Augustus M. Kelley, Clifton
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780678008973
ISBN: 0678008973
Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Augustus M. Kelley, Clifton, 1974 reprint of 1924 edition, 394p., hardcover. read more
Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Classics in Economics)
by
John R. Commons
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Transaction Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781560007814
ISBN: 1560007818
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John R
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Description: Good. Top of front cover peeled off; cover yellowing, previous owner's name written on front page, otherwise book in very good condition with pages all clean and binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shannon Bird ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism: John R. Commons; With a New Introduction By Jeff E. Biddle '||'&'||' Warren J. Samuels (Classics in Economics)
by
Commons, John R.,
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560007814
ISBN: 1560007818
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Classics in Economics)
by
John R. Commons
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Transaction Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781560007814
ISBN: 1560007818
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John R.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Co.,, NY:
Date Published: 1939.
Description: 8v0. x. 394pp. Hardback without dust jacket. Red boards in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bartleby's Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Reprints of Economic Classics)
by
John R. Commons
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. M. Kelley
Date Published: 1924
ISBN-13: 9780678008973
ISBN: 0678008973
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John R.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press, Madison
Date Published: 1959
Description: Near fine. 394 pages, 12mo, dark green cloth. Madison: University of Wisconsin Press, 1959. First Edition. Near Fine. read more
Legal Foundations of Capitalism (Reprints of Economic Classics)
by
John R. Commons
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A. M. Kelley
Date Published: 1924
ISBN-13: 9780678008973
ISBN: 0678008973
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John R.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1924
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover. 394 pages. Burgundy cloth covers, gilt titles to spine, blind-stamped border to front. Spine lightly faded, slight rubbing to covers, previous owner's ink inscription to front endpaper, pages crisp and unmarked, clean covers; a very clean, tight copy in great condition. read more
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John R
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Univ of WISCONSIN, MADISON, WI
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more
Legal Foundations of Capitalism
by
Commons, John R.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: S0FT COVER
Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN
Date Published: 1968
Description: VERY GOOD. REG SIZE WHITE AND GREEN PAPERBACK WITH WHITE AND BROWN LETTERING, TIGHT, 394 PAGES. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK BUDDY ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.