» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell

by Ben Sonder

About this title: America's best-known illustrator, Norman Rockwell has long been lauded for his evocative paintings. Capturing scenes from everyday life, Rockwell's phenomenally realistic style and minute attention to detail combine with his penchant for familiar subject matter to produce paintings so lifelike they could well be mistaken for photographs. This volume is a celebration of the life and work of this beloved artist, illuminated by stunning reproductions of his paintings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Legacy of Norman Rockwell (American Art) used book

Legacy of Norman Rockwell (American Art)

by Ben Sonder

price: $3.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: New Line Books Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781577170143 ISBN: 1577170148

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell

by Ben Sonder

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: The Curtis Publishing co., New York Date Published: 1977

Description: As New in As New DJ. 120 full color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell (Great Masters) new book

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell (Great Masters)

by Ben Sonder

price: $22.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Line Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781597640787 ISBN: 1597640786

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell new book

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell

by Sonder, Ben

price: $26.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Line Books Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781597640787 ISBN: 1597640786

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781597640787. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Norman Rockwell (American Art) used book

Legacy of Norman Rockwell (American Art)

by Sonder, Ben

price: $29.32

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Line Books ISBN-13: 9781577170143 ISBN: 1577170148

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 1577170148 dust jacket damage books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy of Norman Rockwell used book

Legacy of Norman Rockwell

by Sonder, Ben

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW LINE BKS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781597640787 ISBN: 1597640786

Description: NF/NF; as new. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Norman Rockwell used book

Legacy of Norman Rockwell

by Kalitina, Nina

price: $18.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781597640787 ISBN: 1597640786

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell new book

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell

by Sonder, Ben

price: $21.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: New Line Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597640787 ISBN: 1597640786

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Legacy of Norman Rockwell used book

Legacy of Norman Rockwell

by Sonder, Ben

price: $22.37

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Todtri Book Publishers, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781577170143 ISBN: 1577170148

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell (Great Masters) new book

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell (Great Masters)

by Ben Sonder

price: $40.49

Ships from HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Line Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597640787 ISBN: 1597640786

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell (Great Masters) used book

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell (Great Masters)

by Ben Sonder

price: $51.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781597640787 ISBN: 1597640786

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell (Great Masters) used book

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell (Great Masters)

by Ben Sonder

price: $58.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Line Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781597640787 ISBN: 1597640786

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell (Great Masters) new book

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell (Great Masters)

by Ben Sonder

price: $64.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Line Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781597640787 ISBN: 1597640786

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Legacy of Norman Rockwell

by Sonder, Ben

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Todtri, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Profusely Illustrated. Near Fine/ Near Fine Dj. 120 Full Color Reproductions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMeans Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.