» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Legacy

by Eric Sloane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crowell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 77 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Legacy

by Eric Sloane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 9/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legacy

by Eric Sloane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 9/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legacy

by Eric Sloane

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1979-09 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. Rust colored paper covered boards. Jacket has left a faint impression of the title on the cover. Ex-library with usual library markings. Books are carefully packaged and will ship no later than next business day. We welcome questions and will respond promptly. Pictures available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2 Dog Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y Crowell Co, NY Date Published: 1979

Description: Eric Sloane. Good in Good jacket. Has DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls,, NY: Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0308103513. Illustrated by the author. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine (a few short closed edge tears, light age toning about the edges), price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Legacy (Funk and Wagnall's Book Ser. )

by Sloane, Eric

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: VG/VG. 0308103513 Price clipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legacy

by Eric Sloane

price: $36.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1979-09 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Slight dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Legacy

by Eric Sloane

price: $6.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Fine. Library markings otherwise new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $7.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Good in Good jacket. Few minor closed tears on the edge of the dustjacket. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk and Wagnalls Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Owner's ink inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1979. Small 4to. Orange paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 77pp. Line drawings. Near fine/very good. Mild jacket wear and single archivally-closed (on verso) edge tear on rear panel; inoffensive evidence of bookplate and pocket removal on front pastedown, though not ex-library. Delightful autobiographical essays by the famed artist. Appears to be a second printing, though rear jacket flap clearly states "Book Club Edition"--though which club is cryptic and no ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Fine Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0308103513. DJ has small tears and edgewear; 77 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy (a Funk & Wagnalls Book)

by Sloane, Eric

price: $21.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Sloane, Eric (illustrator); over 20 b/w Illustrations. Very Good in J Very Good- jacket. Tall 8vo 77 pages. Later issue of the noted American painter and illustrator's slim volume of autobiographical reflections; notable for the color reproduction of one of Sloane's paintings on jacket upper wrapper, as well as the artist's views on and of his native land. Slight rubbing and browning, price clip to jacket; slight internal browning to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $22.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979

Description: Sloane, Eric. LEGACY. NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, c1979. 2nd printing. 76pp. illus. drawings. thin 4to. fine bright copy in d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $23.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: AN/AN. 0308103513. Appears as new, no defects to hardcover nor to the dustjacket which is in a new protective Brodart wrapper.; 4to; 77 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1979

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Eric Sloane

price: $26.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: 4 H Publisher: Funk & Wagnals, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good but an x-library copy with typical plates, pockets and stampings. In a very good+ dust jacket with a library call number on the spine area. Difficult to locate in collectable condition. 77 pages containing a number of the author's black and white sketches through-out. Reflections on the lessons of America's past for America's future. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Town's End Books, ABAA/ILAB, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Crowell, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0308103513. 77 Pages, reflections on a life well-lived and on the lessons of America's past and for the future.; 7 1/2 By 10 1/4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UPRIGHTS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $40.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Funk & Wagnalls Book Published By Thomas Y. Crowell, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Second Printing with number line on copyright page ending with two. 77 pp. Book measures approximately 10 inches high by 7-1/4 inches wide. Rust colored paper covered boards with black printing on the spine. The interior is clean and unmarked and the text block is tight. Ivory colored dust jacket with color illustration on the upper cover. No chips to the jacket. One small repaired tear to the top edge of the lower panel of the jacket. Mild soiling to the jacket. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Eric Sloane

price: $54.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $68.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10 1/4. Signed & Dated By Author Hardcover. Very minor edgewear. Signed & Dated (1980) By Author on FFEP in purple. (LC-2-white/black letters) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Sloane, Eric

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: First Edition. Signed by the author, Eric Sloane. Signed presentation copy from Eric Sloane, inscribed just beneath the half-title: “ This is what we were discussing, Eric Sloane. 1982. ” Oversize. Illustrated throughout with pen and ink drawings by Eric Sloane of covererd bridges, barns, old-fashioned hand tools, and other ‘ ordinary' objects of traditional rural American life. Split at the front hinge, else fine in a near fine dust jacket with a hint of dust soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Legacy

by Eric Sloane

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Funk and Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 64mo-up to 3" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Eric Sloane

price: $25.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell ISBN-13: 9780308103511 ISBN: 0308103513

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Private Press. 7 By 10" Legacy is not so much an autobiography in th usual sense as a reflection on a life that has been well-lived and on the lessons of the American past for America's future. This book is in near fine condition. DJ is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinon Tree Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.