|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pilot Captain Rayford Steele, a wayward Christian who is left behind on earth following the end of the world. The first of 12 books in an astoundingly successful series of Christian action novels shows Rayford's gradual climb to self-awareness and repentance and introduces the Antichrist's seven-year reign of terror. LEFT BEHIND held a spot on the Publishers Weekly trade paperback best-seller list for 22 weeks.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days
by
Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. read more
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days
by
Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. read more
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days
by
Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. read more
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days
by
Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 08/2000
ISBN-13: 9780842342704
ISBN: 0842342702
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 342 p. read more
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days
by
Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. read more
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days
by
Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 01/1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. read more
|
|
Left Behind
by
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind (Left Behind #1)
by
Tim F. Lahaye Jerry B. Jenkins Frank Muller
Edition: 2 cassettes abridged
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780842316750
ISBN: 0842316752
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the case. -2 cassettes abridged, Audio Cassette, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
by
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in VERY GOOD condition. Would be in FINE condition, but copy shows some shelf scuff to covers. Hardly any corner wear. Pages are clean and tidy. A nice-looking copy! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days
by
Tim F. Lahaye; Jerry B. Jenkins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Living Books
Date Published: 2000-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780842342704
ISBN: 0842342702
Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind
by
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)
by
Tim F. Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very Good. Soft cover, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days
by
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very Good. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sun City Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)
by
Tim F. Lahaye; Jerry B. Jenkins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1996-01-29
ISBN-13: 0031809029121
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind (Large Print))
by
Jerry B. Jenkins
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780842354202
ISBN: 0842354204
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)
by
Tim F. Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind (Left Behind #1)
by
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B.
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Tyndale Audio
ISBN-13: 9780842316750
ISBN: 0842316752
Description: Very Good. 0842316752. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)
by
Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very Good. 0842329129. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
amy schwisow,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind #1)
by
Tim F. Lahaye
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1998. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)
by
Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very Good. 0842329129 1999 Tyndale House; c1995; **31ST PRINTING; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
by
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, TEXT CLEAN, SMOKE FREE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)
by
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)
by
Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780842329125
ISBN: 0842329129
Description: 1996. Paperback. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. This book is a Softcover. read more
|
|
Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days
by
LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B
| | | |