New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by Dr. Tim LaHaye, Jerry B Jenkins

About this title: Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pilot Captain Rayford Steele, a wayward Christian who is left behind on earth following the end of the world. The first of 12 books in an astoundingly successful series of Christian action novels shows Rayford's gradual climb to self-awareness and repentance and introduces the Antichrist's seven-year reign of terror. LEFT BEHIND held a spot on the Publishers Weekly trade paperback best-seller list for 22 weeks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780842342704 ISBN: 0842342702

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 342 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by Lahaye, Tim, Dr., And Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind used book

Left Behind

by Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind (Left Behind #1) used audio book

Left Behind (Left Behind #1)

by Tim F. Lahaye Jerry B. Jenkins Frank Muller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2 cassettes abridged Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780842316750 ISBN: 0842316752

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the case. -2 cassettes abridged, Audio Cassette, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days used book

Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in VERY GOOD condition. Would be in FINE condition, but copy shows some shelf scuff to covers. Hardly any corner wear. Pages are clean and tidy. A nice-looking copy! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by Tim F. Lahaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Living Books Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780842342704 ISBN: 0842342702

Description: Very Good. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind used book

Left Behind

by Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B.

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1) used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)

by Tim F. Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very Good. Soft cover, pages clean and tight, cover has light shelf wear Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very Good. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)

by Tim F. Lahaye; Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1996-01-29 ISBN-13: 0031809029121

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind (Large Print)) used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind (Large Print))

by Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780842354202 ISBN: 0842354204

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1) used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)

by Tim F. Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind (Left Behind #1) used audio book

Left Behind (Left Behind #1)

by Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Tyndale Audio ISBN-13: 9780842316750 ISBN: 0842316752

Description: Very Good. 0842316752. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1) used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)

by Lahaye, Tim F.; Jenkins, Jerry B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very Good. 0842329129. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind #1)

by Tim F. Lahaye

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1998. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1) used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)

by Lahaye, Tim; Jenkins, Jerry B.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very Good. 0842329129 1999 Tyndale House; c1995; **31ST PRINTING; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days used book

Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB, A VERY GOOD USED COPY, TEXT CLEAN, SMOKE FREE. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Left Behind (Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1) used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)

by Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1) used book

Left Behind: a Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Left Behind No. 1)

by Tim Lahaye, Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780842329125 ISBN: 0842329129

Description: 1996. Paperback. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. This book is a Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days used book

Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days

by LaHaye, Tim, Dr., and Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from