New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Left & Right

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Two brothers who constantly argue discover that by working together they can be more successful and happy. Although both brothers are cobblers, one is only able to make right shoes while the other can only make left shoes. By bringing their individual talents together they make wonderful pairs of shoes. Watercolor and colored pencil illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Joanne Oppenheim

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Oppenheim, Joanne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: Good. 0152005056 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Joanne Oppenheim

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left and Right new book

Left and Right

by Joanne Oppenheim

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: New. Hardcover. Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Joanne Oppenheim

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: Rosanne Litzinger. Good in Good jacket. Ex library with mylar cover and pocket, pages good shape! Stated first edition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Oppenheim, Joanne F.

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: "A" Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: Litzinger, Rosanne (illustrator) Very good+/Very good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-15-200505-6 Ex-Library with Usual Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Left & Right

by Joanne Oppenheim

price: $9.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. 1989-VG+-This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, full color illustrations, illustrated title page/frontispiece, illustrated end pages, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. Book in excellent condition. -First Edition-Ex-Library Illustrated by Rosanne Litzinger Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Oppenheim, Joanne

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, mylar covered dust jacket is chipped, shelf II-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Oppenheim, Joanne

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, United States Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Assumed First Edition in unclipped DJ showing minor shelf wear. Cover has obvious bump to top edge. Text very clean, does have one page folded, no other observed defect. Not EX Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandma's Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Left and Right new book

Left and Right

by Joanne Oppenheim; Illustrator-Rosanne Litzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) Date Published: 1989-09 ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Certified Clearinghouse, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Joanne Oppenheim

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Oppenheim, Joanne; Litzinger, Rosanne

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: School & Library Bin Publisher: Harcourt Childrens Books (J) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: Illustrated by Rosanne Litzinger. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0152005056. Ex-Lib; 10.25 x 0.5 x 9.25 Inches; 30 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Left & Right used book

Left & Right

by Oppenheim, Joanne

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Color Illustrated Boards Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Bookplate (3"X4") inside the front cover-o/w contents clean and tight. Color illustrated. DJ w/light surface wear and soil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Choice, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Joanne Oppenheim

price: $5.62

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Joanne Oppenheim

price: $5.62

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Left & Right

by Oppenheim, Joanne

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Publisher: Gulliver Books, San Diego Date Published: 1989

Description: Litzinger, Rosanne. Good to Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. O'Donoghue Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Left and Right used book

Left and Right

by Joanne Oppenheim

price: $17.54

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0152005056 ISBN 13: 9780152005054 Not first printing. bk# 16.3. f49. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Left and Right new book

Left and Right

price: $26.21

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Left & Right new book

Left & Right

by Oppenheim, Joanne F

price: $72.85

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005054 ISBN: 0152005056

Description: Spencer, and Litzinger, Rosanne. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 30 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.