» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lee at Appomattox, & Other Papers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lee at Appomattox, & Other Papers

by Charles F. Adams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lee at Appomattox, and Other Papers (Essay Index Reprint Series)

price: $17.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780836919011 ISBN: 0836919017

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. COVERS SHOW SOME WEAR. Library stamps and stickers. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Books for Libraries Date Published: 1970

Description: Like New, blue binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers

by C.F. Adams

price: $24.83

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin, New York Date Published: 1902

Description: Handsome duodecimo (12mo)-sized volume is burgundy cloth (minimal fraying, pea-sized mark of soil and abrasion) with gilt text, gilt design on spine and gilt head. Interior pages foxed; otherwise, a crisp, clean copy. Second edition, "enlarged". INV#46... Price in pencil on front endpaper. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lee at Appomattox, : and Other Papers, By Adams, Charles Francis

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $26.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin and Co Date Published: 1903

Description: Good. Ex-library, worn library rebind, solid, clean, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $27.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 1902

Description: Very Good. NO DUSTJACKET OWNERS NAME INSIDE slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $28.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1902

Description: Ex-library, usual marks, small spine top tear, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Collectible-Good. No Dust Jacket 1st Edition. Author is descendant of President Adams. Cover corners & spine edges bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903) new book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903)

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $35.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548592465 ISBN: 0548592462

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $41.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1902

Description: VG to VG+ No Dust Jacket 387pgs(Index) Dark red cloth just very slightly faded on spine, top front fore-edge corner lightly bumped, a few pages nicked at fore-edge. O.w. clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Text in Fine condition. Has bright Like New top page ends gold gilt. Also has papers on The Treaty of Washington: Before and after. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Lee at Appomattox, and Other Papers

price: $45.89

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781115171601 ISBN: 1115171607

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903) new book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903)

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $48.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548940358 ISBN: 0548940355

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 452 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers

by Charles Franci Adams

price: $50.91

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781115171618 ISBN: 1115171615

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Lee at Appomattox, and Other Papers

price: $51.52

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781115171588 ISBN: 1115171585

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Lee at Appomattox, and Other Papers:

by Adams, Charles Franc

price: $51.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781115171588 ISBN: 1115171585

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903) new book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903)

by Adams, Charles Francis (Author)

price: $51.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548592465 ISBN: 0548592462

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00456 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903) new book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903)

by Adams, Charles Francis (Author)

price: $66.53

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548940358 ISBN: 0548940355

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00452 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Lee at Appomattox, and Other Papers

by Adams, Charles Francis, Author

price: $67.66

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781115171618 ISBN: 1115171615

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 7 by 10 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00454 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Books for Libraries, Freeport, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Hardcover reprint /first edition facsimilie / Unmarked / VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sawgrass Books & Music, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of the Second Edition, Enlarged Binding: Hardcover-Cloth Publisher: Books for Libraries Press, Freeport, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780836919011 ISBN: 0836919017

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. Between 8 and 9 inches Tall. Essay Index Reprint Series. This is a 1970 reprint of the 1902 Second Edition, Enlarged. Hardcover. 442 pages. Near VG (some foxing or yellowish discoloring on front board, endpapers, and outer page edges; otherwise clean and tight)/ probably not issued in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lee at Appomattox, and Other Papers

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $22.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781115171571 ISBN: 1115171577

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903) new book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903)

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $26.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548592465 ISBN: 0548592462

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers, Second Enlarged Edition

by Adams, Charles Francis

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1902

Description: Very Good. Antique ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second edition, enlarged. Boston: Houghton, 1902. Maroon cloth binding, gilt titles. 442 pp. including index. From historical collection of Cape Cod library, with hand-numbered and hand-dated bookplate from 1903. Library pocket and marking on spine. Solid hinges and binding. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903) new book

Lee at Appomattox and Other Papers (1903)

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $28.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780548592465 ISBN: 0548592462

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lee at Appomattox, and Other Papers

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $29.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781115171588 ISBN: 1115171585

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lee at Appomattox, and Other Papers

by Charles Francis Adams

price: $31.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781115171601 ISBN: 1115171607

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.