» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

L'éducation sentimentale

by Gustave Flaubert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

L'Education Sentimentale

by Flaubert, Gustave

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Societe Les Belles Lettres,

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Education Sentimenntale (World Classics (Paperback))

by Gustave Flaubert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782877141666 ISBN: 2877141667

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

l'Education Sentimentale

by Flaubert,

price: $3.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 'Mass-market paper-back' 1985-copyright re-print Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: GF-Flammarion, Paris (France)

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Much worn, w/'tiped' spine, cover-, edge-, wear, some creasing of covers AND some pp. NO stains, tears, writing, in tight book. Reading-copy. 567 p. 'Mass-market paper-back' (pocketbook, ie), glued binding read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leducation Sentimentale

by Gustave Flaubert

price: $4.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CLASSIQUES GARNIER Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

L' Education Sentimentale (in French) used book

L' Education Sentimentale (in French)

by Flaubert, Gustave

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bookking International Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9782877141666 ISBN: 2877141667

Description: Good. Light spine creases, light bump to bottom front corner, pages lightly toned, French Language. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'éducation sentimentale.

by Flaubert, Gustave

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Le livre de poche, [Paris] Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Copy Mass-market paperback. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is cupped with creasing and wear and tearing. Text in French. xxiv, 511 p.; 17 cm. Le Livre de poche classique, 1499.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'éducation sentimentale.

by Flaubert, Gustave

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Le livre de poche, [Paris] Date Published: 1965

Description: No dust jacket as issued. Former owner's signature on front free-endpaper. No other Writing. No Highlighting. Text in French. xxiv, 511 p.; 17 cm. Le Livre de poche classique, 1499.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Education Sentimentale

by Gustave Flaubert

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/1969

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Education Sentimentale

by Flaubert, Gustave

price: $10.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDDL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9782237000596 ISBN: 223700059X

Description: Very Good. Size: Pocket Book; Text in French. Texte français (447 pages). Edition EDDL 1996. Couverture souple. Format de poche. En très bon état, reliure intacte, aucune note manuscrite ou trace de soulignement. Etagère T-44. Mots clefs: Français; French; Littérature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Education Sentimentale

by Flaubert, Gustave

price: $12.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Club Des Livres a Succes, Quebec, QC

Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous owners name in front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Education Sentimentale

by Flaubert, Gustave

price: $14.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Classiques Garnier, Paris Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in good + jacket. 473 p. A few small stains on fly leaf. In FRENCH. Introduction and notes by Edourad Maynial. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Education Sentimentale (French Edition)

by Flaubert

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782266030755 ISBN: 2266030752

Description: Very good. 1990 printing. This book is in very good condition, with some handling wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Education Sentimentale

by Flaubert

price: $17.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions Penguin Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good. Text in Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Leducation Sentimentale

by Gustave Flaubert

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GARNIER-Flammarion, Paris Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leducation Sentimentale

by Gustave, Flaubert

price: $34.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Le Livre De Poche Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. Hardcover, 1965, no dust jackets, French text, spine creased, a good firm copy, occasional pencilled notes. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

L' Education Sentimentale (Classiques Francais)

by Gustave Flaubert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bookking International-Classiques Francais ISBN-13: 9782877141666 ISBN: 2877141667

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L Education Sentimentale (Classiques Francais) (French Edition)

by Gustave Flaubert

price: $3.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782877141666 ISBN: 2877141667

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fr. L'Education Sentimentale

by Gustave Flaubert

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782877141666 ISBN: 2877141667

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. This edition is out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Education Sentimentale

by Flaubert, Gustave

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Distribooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9782877141666 ISBN: 2877141667

Description: Very Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. World Classics (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Education Sentimentale

by Flaubert, Gustave

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Garnier, Paris Date Published: 1961

Description: Classiques Garnier, Edition Illustree; cartonnage editeur sous jaquette, 473 pages, notes; bon etat. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L"Education Sentimentale

by Flaubert, Gustave

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Garnier Freres, Paris Date Published: 1964

Description: Illustrated. Good/Small Crease Front Corner. Pages are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Education Sentimentale (Texte Et Commentaire)

by Gustave Flaubert, St? Phanie Dord-Crousl?

price: $7.84

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782080711038 ISBN: 2080711032

Description: Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Education Sentimentale (Texte Et Commentaire)

by Gustave Flaubert, Stéphanie Dord-Crouslé

price: $7.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flammarion ISBN-13: 9782080711038 ISBN: 2080711032

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'Education Sentimentale (Texte Et Commentaire)

by Gustave Flaubert, Stéphanie Dord-Crouslé

price: $7.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Flammarion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9782080711038 ISBN: 2080711032

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

L'education sentimentale

by Flaubert, Gustave

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Garnier-Flammarion, Paris Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A few light pencil marks read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bibliotheque, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beyond the pleasure principle

Beyond the pleasure principle

by Sigmund Freud

see all from $3.40!

new only from $7.92!

Trois Contes

Trois Contes

by Gustave Flaubert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Le Rouge Et Le Noir

Le Rouge Et Le Noir

by Stendhal

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Things Fall Apart

Things Fall Apart

by Chinua Achebe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.06!

Madame Bovary

Madame Bovary

by Gustave Flaubert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Germinal

Germinal

by Emile Zola

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!