» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change

by Richard Wilhelm, Irene Eber (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change (Bollingen Series)

by Richard Wilhelm

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 10/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780691018720 ISBN: 0691018723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change (Bollingen Series)

by Richard Wilhelm

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780691018720 ISBN: 0691018723

Description: Very Good. Very good, lightly read copy. Overall clean and tight. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. * Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change (Bollingen Series)

by Wilhelm...

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691018720 ISBN: 0691018723

Description: Reader copy. Has underlining and writing with ink and some highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change (Bollingen Series)

by Richard Wilhelm

price: $4.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780691018720 ISBN: 0691018723

Description: Good. Ships with US tracking num. VG overall with a couple light penciled marks to margins. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780691018720 ISBN: 0691018723

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 186 pp., Covers reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on the I Ching By Richard Wilhelm By Richard Wilhelm

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, USA Date Published: 1979

Description: Fair. No Jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 186 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on the I Ching

by Richard Wilhelm

price: $9.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ROUTLEDGE KEGAN PAUL PLC Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780710006776 ISBN: 0710006772

Description: Good. G+, light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change

by Richard Wilhelm

price: $9.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Great Britain Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780710005779 ISBN: 0710005776

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. xxiii, 186 pp. Translated from the German by Irene Eber, a few figures, index; text clean, un-marked. Blue cloth, gilt spine, dust-jacket; binding square and tight, jacket with shelf wear, some light toning to the edges of the pages. Great reading copy. Your order receives my personal attention. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Howell for Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on the I Ching, Constancey & Change

by Wilhelm, Hellmut (Eber, Irene Trans)

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bollingen #19 Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books Pub, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691099026 ISBN: 0691099022

Description: VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" Yellow Clothbd 186ps Black Spine titles onBright Yellow covers...Series 19, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on the I Ching

by Wilhelm, Richard & Irene Eber (Translator)

price: $31.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691099026 ISBN: 0691099022

Description: Fine in VG+ jacket. Hardcover, book is flawless, dustjacket has some mild surface-rubbing as its only flaw, very nice, the original price is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, publisher's Bollingen Series XIX-2, 186 pages, translated from the German. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on the I Ching. Constancy and Change

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $35.10

Ships from ACT, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul., London. Date Published: 1980. ISBN-13: 9780710005779 ISBN: 0710005776

Description: xxiii + 186pp, index, notes, hardback, dustjacket little rubbed and soiled, small stain to upper dustjacket flap and front endpaper, signature front endpaper, overall a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asia Bookroom, ACT, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780691018720 ISBN: 0691018723

Description: Collectible Good. Name plate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change (Bollingen Series)

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $5.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780691018720 ISBN: 0691018723

Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. VERY-GOOD EXCEPT PAGES 122-30 HAVE A SPOT OF WARPING AT THE OUTER EDGE FROM PROBABLY NO MORE THAN A DROP OF WATER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780691018720 ISBN: 0691018723

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on the I Ching

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr

Description: Very Good. B001MVC71Q 1979 hardcover. Dust jacket rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on the I Ching

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton U., Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Addressed to the philosophy of the Book of Changes, these four essays are based upon four lectures given by Richard Wilhelm, whose German translation of the I Ching (translated into English by Cary Baynes) is the most widely used edition of this work. 186 pp. Notes and Index. While very clean and tight inside, the book's edges, endpapers, and covers are heavily foxed. Jacket is slightly faded on spine, with pronounced rubbing, especially at edges and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers Booksource, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change

by Wilhelm, Richard (Translated From The German By Irene Eber) (Introduction And Preface By Irene Eber).

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1980

Description: Hardcover. Small 8vo. xxiiii + 186 pp. Blue cloth with gilt titling to spine; notes and index. Overall, a tight and bright Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. (Dustjacket not price clipped. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change

by Wilhelm, Richard (Translated From The German By Irene Eber).

price: $18.80

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780710005779 ISBN: 0710005776

Description: Hardcover. Small 8vo. 186 pp. Dark blue cloth with gilt titling to spine; index. Overall, a tight and bright Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed lightly, not price clipped. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on the I Ching Constancy and Change

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $19.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RKP, london Date Published: 1980

Description: NF in NF jacket. pp. 186. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $19.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1980

Description: A FINE CLOTH volume in fine dust jacket. Small octavo. Translated from the German by Irene Eber. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JD Holmes, ABAA - ILAB, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on the I Ching Constancy & Cha

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ROUTLEDGE @ ISBN-13: 9780710005779 ISBN: 0710005776

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lectures on the I Ching:

by Wilhelm, Richard

price: $26.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London. First UK edition ISBN-13: 9780710005779 ISBN: 0710005776

Description: New Book. Constancy and Change. A VERY FINE HARCOVER VOLUME, as issued, in Very Good dust jacket. 186pp. Translated from German by Irene Eber. Unread VOLUME. As new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Northwest Territorial Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change (Bollingen Series)

price: $31.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691018720 ISBN: 0691018723

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change (Bollingen Series)

by Richard Wilhelm

price: $56.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780691018720 ISBN: 0691018723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lectures on the I Ching: Constancy and Change (Bollingen Series)

price: $82.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691018720 ISBN: 0691018723

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.