Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1986-10
ISBN-13:9780691018720ISBN:0691018723
Description: Very Good. Very good, lightly read copy. Overall clean and tight. No remainder marks, price clips or other imperfections. * Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more
Edition: First Great Britain Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780710005779ISBN:0710005776
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. xxiii, 186 pp. Translated from the German by Irene Eber, a few figures, index; text clean, un-marked. Blue cloth, gilt spine, dust-jacket; binding square and tight, jacket with shelf wear, some light toning to the edges of the pages. Great reading copy. Your order receives my personal attention. read more
Edition: 1st U.S. Ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780691099026ISBN:0691099022
Description: Fine in VG+ jacket. Hardcover, book is flawless, dustjacket has some mild surface-rubbing as its only flaw, very nice, the original price is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, publisher's Bollingen Series XIX-2, 186 pages, translated from the German. read more
Description: xxiii + 186pp, index, notes, hardback, dustjacket little rubbed and soiled, small stain to upper dustjacket flap and front endpaper, signature front endpaper, overall a good copy. read more
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780691018720ISBN:0691018723
Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. VERY-GOOD EXCEPT PAGES 122-30 HAVE A SPOT OF WARPING AT THE OUTER EDGE FROM PROBABLY NO MORE THAN A DROP OF WATER. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton U., Princeton, NJ
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Addressed to the philosophy of the Book of Changes, these four essays are based upon four lectures given by Richard Wilhelm, whose German translation of the I Ching (translated into English by Cary Baynes) is the most widely used edition of this work. 186 pp. Notes and Index. While very clean and tight inside, the book's edges, endpapers, and covers are heavily foxed. Jacket is slightly faded on spine, with pronounced rubbing, especially at edges and ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1980
Description: Hardcover. Small 8vo. xxiiii + 186 pp. Blue cloth with gilt titling to spine; notes and index. Overall, a tight and bright Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. (Dustjacket not price clipped. ) read more
Edition: First UK edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780710005779ISBN:0710005776
Description: Hardcover. Small 8vo. 186 pp. Dark blue cloth with gilt titling to spine; index. Overall, a tight and bright Near Fine copy in Near Fine dustjacket. (Dustjacket rubbed lightly, not price clipped. ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London. First UK edition
ISBN-13:9780710005779ISBN:0710005776
Description: New Book. Constancy and Change. A VERY FINE HARCOVER VOLUME, as issued, in Very Good dust jacket. 186pp. Translated from German by Irene Eber. Unread VOLUME. As new book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.