» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lectures on linear algebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lectures on linear algebra

by I. M. Gelfand

About this title: Prominent Russian mathematician's concise, well-written exposition considers: n-dimensional spaces, linear and bilinear forms, linear transformations, canonical form of an arbitrary linear transformation, introduction to tensors, more. 1961 edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lectures on Linear Algebra used book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gel'fand, I M, and Shenitzer, A (Translated by)

price: $3.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lectures on Linear Algebra used book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gelfand, I.M.

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: Very Good. Mark free, spine uncreased; clean, fresh copy. n-Dimensional spaces, linear transformations, arbitrary linear transformation and introduction to tensors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lectures on Linear Algebra new book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gel'fand, I M, and Shenitzer, A (Translated by)

list price: $10.95

our price: $9.31

you save: $1.64 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lectures on Linear Algebra new book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by I. M. Gel'Fand

price: $9.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gel'Fand, I. M.

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY Binding: Cloth Publisher: Interscience Publishers, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 185 pp. Tightly bound. Four corners lightly bumped with wear to the edges of the boards. A good, clean reading / working copy. Ex-Library. Call number front cover. Check out slip on back paste down. Book plate from the "Franklin Institute Library" on the front paste down. No other library stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bear, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lectures on Linear Algebra new book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by I.M. Gelfand

price: $14.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Dover Publications Inc ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on Linear Algebra. Lccc#: 61-8630

by Gel'Fand I M

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Interscience Publishers 1961.

Description: Book Hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 185 pages. Name written on front free end paper. Cover edges slightly worn. 2nd edition. Binding is 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gel'Fand, I. M.

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine in near fine jacket (some foxing to covers & jacket); 185 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lectures on Linear Algebra used book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by I. M. Gel? Fand

price: $3.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lectures on Linear Algebra used book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gelfand, I. M.

price: $4.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: Very good. Clean, smooth pages thru-out, no marks or turned corners-tight binding-just has a large crease in the front cover, lite edge wear-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lectures on Linear Algebra new book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gel¿¿¿Fand, I. M.

price: $6.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lectures on Linear Algebra used book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gelfand, I.M.

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 185 pages. unmarked unread pages. pictorial softcover. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay Kay, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Lectures on Linear Algebra used book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gelfand, I. M.

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: Very Good. 0486660826 Cover small nick on front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Lectures on Linear Algebra new book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gel¿¿¿Fand, I. M.

price: $8.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lectures on Linear Algebra new book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gel'Fand, I. M. And Shenitzer, A.

price: $9.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: New. Prominent Russian mathematician's concise, well-written exposition considers: n-dimensional spaces, linear and bilinear forms, linear transformations, canonical form of an arbitrary linear transformation, introduction to tensors, more. Not designed a... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by Gel'Fand, I. M.

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interscience Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Harback in good condition. name in marker inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lectures on Linear Algebra new book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by I. M. Gel'Fand

price: $10.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lectures on Linear Algebra-No. 9-Interscience Tracts in Pure and Applied Mathematics

by Gel'Fand, I. M.

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1961

Description: ix, 185pp. First ed. V.g. in stained dj. Two internal lib. stamps. Fore edge first three leaves damped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm & Silverfish, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Lectures on Linear Algebra new book

Lectures on Linear Algebra

by I.M. Gelfand, A. Schenitzer

price: $17.37

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486660820 ISBN: 0486660826

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.