» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by I M Singer, J a Thorpe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by Singer, I. M. / Thorpe, John A.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company, Glenview, Illinois Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 7 x 10. 214 text pages. On topology and geometry, including discussion of manifolds. Small stain along part of spine on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by Singer, I. M. & Thorpe, John A.

price: $30.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman, Glenview: Date Published: c. 1967

Description: VG, unmarked 7" x 9 3/4" Paperback. 214 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by Singer, I M, and Thorpe, J a

price: $77.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. ACTA Mechanica. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics) new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics)

by I. M. Singer; J. A. Thorpe

price: $85.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1976-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics) new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics)

by I. M. Singer; J. A. Thorpe

price: $85.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1976-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by Singer, I.M., And John A. Thorpe

price: $14.05

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scott, Foresman Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. NoJacket. Surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; light shelf wear, fading to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by Singer, I.M. & Thorpe, John A.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Scott, Foresman & Co., [Glenview, IL] Date Published: 1967

Description: 8vo. [8], 214 pp. Numerous text figures, diagrams. Colour illust. softcovers (mnr wrpng to cvrs, edgewear, lib embssd stmp on title, ownrshp mrkngs), still good copy from library of mathematician and physicist, John A. Simmons. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by Singer, I. M. & Thorpe, John A.

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Scott Foresman and Co., USA Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Paperback Textblock is clean. Binding is tight. white wraps are lightly soiled and scuffed. Corners and spine are lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by Singer, I M, and Thorpe, J a

price: $45.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. ACTA Mechanica. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics) new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics)

by Singer, I. M.; Thorpe, J. A.

price: $49.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: New. 0387902023. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry-Seven Decades of Heresy in Quantum Physics new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry-Seven Decades of Heresy in Quantum Physics

by Singer, I. M., Thorpe, J. A.,

price: $57.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry used book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by I M Singer, J A Thorpe

price: $58.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by Singer, I. M. And Thorpe, J. A.

price: $59.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SPRINGER VERLAG GMBH Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by Singer I. M.

price: $61.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 24cm, pp. viii + 244. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by I M Singer, J A Thorpe

price: $70.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics) used book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics)

by I. M. Singer

price: $78.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1976-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: Acceptable. 0387902023. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics) new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Undergraduate Texts in Mathematics)

by I. M. Singer

price: $85.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by I.M. Singer, J.A. Thorpe

price: $98.96

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by I. M. Singer

price: $28.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788181282248 ISBN: 8181282248

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Acta Mechanica) used book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry (Acta Mechanica)

by I.M. Singer

price: $56.59

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPRINGER-VERLAG NEW YORK INC. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc. in 1977. Hardcover. Number of pages: 244. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8395065 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry-Seven Decades of Heresy in Quantum Physics new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry-Seven Decades of Heresy in Quantum Physics

by Singer, I. M., Thorpe, J. A.,

price: $60.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry new book

Lecture Notes on Elementary Topology and Geometry

by I. M. Singer

price: $73.38

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780387902029 ISBN: 0387902023

Description: Size 24cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. viii + 244. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.