|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Robert Louis Stevenson wrote this classic collection of poetry for children in 1885. It continues to be beloved as a charming evocation of childhood, and is considered to be Stevenson's best poetry, as well as one of his most enduring books.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Leaves from a Child's Garden of Verses
(91 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Green, Donna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vermilion
Date Published: 07/2002
ISBN-13: 9781883746117
ISBN: 1883746116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 77 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Green, Donna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vermilion
Date Published: 07/2002
ISBN-13: 9781883746117
ISBN: 1883746116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 77 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Green, Donna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vermilion
Date Published: 07/2002
ISBN-13: 9781883746117
ISBN: 1883746116
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 77 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Green, Donna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vermilion
Date Published: 07/2002
ISBN-13: 9781883746117
ISBN: 1883746116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 77 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Green, Donna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vermilion
Date Published: 07/2002
ISBN-13: 9781883746117
ISBN: 1883746116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 77 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Green, Donna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vermilion
Date Published: 07/2002
ISBN-13: 9781883746117
ISBN: 1883746116
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 77 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Green, Donna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vermilion
Date Published: 07/2002
ISBN-13: 9781883746117
ISBN: 1883746116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 77 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Green, Donna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vermilion
Date Published: 07/2002
ISBN-13: 9781883746117
ISBN: 1883746116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 77 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Green, Donna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vermilion
Date Published: 07/2002
ISBN-13: 9781883746117
ISBN: 1883746116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 77 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Robert Louis Stevenson Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Robert Louis Stevenson Donna Green
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Robert Louis Stevenson; Illustrator-Donna Green
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1993-12
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: Like New in Good jacket. Book is new but has suffered edge wear to dust jacket from handling and shelf wear. Pulled off our store shelf for quick sale. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
iNet Bookseller,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: Fine. No dust jacket-Cover has slight shelf wear. Hardcover Excellent condition. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: New. 0831756977. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GOODBOOKS4U,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Diane Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780756782931
ISBN: 0756782937
Description: Fine. 0756782937. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves from a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: Green, Donna. Very good in good dust jacket. Minor shelf and edgewear. Interesting read. Dj has shelf and edgewear. Minor tear at spine area. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: Good. 0831756977 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves from a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: Green, Donna. Fine in very good dust jacket. small piece of dustcover ripped off at top of spine of book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jude's,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Leaves from a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: Green, Donna. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, Norwell MA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: Donna Green. Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-8317-5697-7 77 pages. read more
|
|
Leaves from a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: Green, Donna. Very good. No dust jacket. 77 pp. Large size HB, color ills. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Robert Louis Stevenson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Cut in front jacket, slight creasing and rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Small tear at lower left front corner of jacket. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780831756970
ISBN: 0831756977
Description: Stevenson, Robert Louis., pub. by Smithmark, nd, c1993, 4th printing, illus. boards, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 77 pp w/First Lines Index, color illus. by Donna Green, 4to, "50 Best-loved Poems of Childhood: Green, Donna. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaves From a Child's Garden of Verses
by
Stevenson, Robert Louis
| | | |