» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Approach to Greek art.

by Charles Theodore Seltman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles Theodore

price: $3.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Charles Seltman

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art (a Dutton Everyman Paperback)

by Charles Theodore Seltman

price: $2.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Spine is lightly wrenched in center. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Charles Seltman

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $3.20

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Library Binding Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library "A unique and profound revaluation of Greek art, magnificently illustrated. " Cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $3.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall This is a solid reading copy. The covers show a lot of wear, the binding is tight and the pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Charles Seltman

price: $3.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1960-01-01

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Charles Seltman

price: $3.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: E.P. Dutton D52: New York, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Charles Seltman

price: $4.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Publications Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., N Y Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Previous owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek art.

by Seltman, Charles Theodore

price: $5.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 132, xi p. plates, illus. 19 cm. A Dutton paperback, D52. Includes: Plates, Illustrations. Feels unread. Clean tight text that is tanning. Firm binding. Clean cover with light shelf/edgewear. No creases to cover or spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Studio Publications, London Date Published: (1948)

Description: 111 B&W plates follow text. good, blue cloth (hardcover) (no dustjacket) 132pp of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek art.

by Seltman, Charles Theodore

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. All pgs in vg/fine condition; cover has very slight shelf wear. Price stampings inside cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co., NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good/No Jacket Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Ex-Library Bound in illustrated covers.132 pages plus 111 plates. Light wear to some edges. Slight crease on front cover. Library markings. otherwise a tight, complete copy with clean text and plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $11.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: Illustrated by Glaser, Milton. Very Good+ 154 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very light front hinge crease. No spine creases. Lightly shelf rubbed to edges. Very small neat written name top inside cover. Solid, clean. First published in 1948. This extraordinary fine analysis of Greek Art covers the period from 1650 B. C. To 850 A. D. As a important revaluation of the subject, this volume demonstrates convincingly that the most famous arts of ancient Greece, like Pheidias, were primarily ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Studio Publications, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: 132 pages (xi index), followed by 111 b/w plates of art works, green map endpapers; small 4to, blue cloth. Includes bibliographical note and description of illustrations. Very good, cover light edgewear; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $14.22

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Studio Publications, London & New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Good+/Fair. Good + Hardback. Fair Dust Jacket with some tears and pieces missing. Previous owner's signature on half title page. Nicely produced with a large section of wonderful black and white plates. Clean copy. 132p + xii + 110 plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Studio Publications, 1948. First Edition, Date Published: 1948

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, large 8vo, 144pp text, 110 plates, owner's bookplate on endpaper, text clean and sound, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $19.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Studio Publications Date Published: 1948

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, C.

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Studio, London Date Published: 1948

Description: Tall 8vo Cloth D.w. 1st Edn. Illus. Dw worn o/w V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Charles. Seltman

price: $71.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/1948

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Charles Seltman

price: $89.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Seltman, Charles

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1960

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Approach to Greek Art

by Charles Theodore Seltman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, like new. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.