» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Learning to ride

by Margaret Hickman, John Berry

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Learning to Ride (Ladybird Book Series)

by Hickman, Margaret

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wills & Hepworth, Ltd, Loughborough, England Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: John Berry. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 24 vo. Pictorial c; 51 pages. Series 633#13. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding (Learnabout)

by Margaret Hickman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Very Good. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning to Ride (a Ladybird Book)

by Hickman, Margaret; Illustrated By John Berry

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loughborough: Wills & Hepworth/Ladybird Books, 1973

Description: Ladybird hardback 50 pp colour illustrated. VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning to Ride, Ladybird Series

by Margaret Hickman

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Ladybird Books, Limited, Loughborough, United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: John Berry. Fair. Bumped corners, pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding (Ladybird Learnabout...)

by Hickman, Margaret

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Ladybird Books, Limited, Loughborough, United Kingdom Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Very Good. Hardback. First Edition. Prev owners name on top right corner of inside front cover. Overall in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding

by Margaret Hickman

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Good/Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning to Ride (Learnabout)

by Margaret Hickman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Riding (Learnabout)

by Margaret Hickman

price: $12.01

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Good. Corners and spine ends bumped. markings to back cover " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning to Ride

by Hickman, Margaret

price: $12.37

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd. Date Published: 1973

Description: Berry, John. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning to Ride (Learnabout)

by Margaret Hickman

price: $13.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Good. Hardcover All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning to Ride (Learnabout)

by Margaret Hickman

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Good. Hardcover. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Learnabout Riding used book

Learnabout Riding

by Hickman, Margaret

price: $14.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Illus by John Berry. Very good. Nearly fine book. Series 634. Yellow pictorial paperboards. Colour illustrations. Top and tail of spine are lightly bumped and worn. Contents are fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Learnabout Riding used book

Learnabout Riding

by Hickman, Margaret

price: $14.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Illus by John Berry. Very good book. Series 634. Yellow pictorial paperboards. Colour illustrations. Corners are bumped and worn. A few grubby marks to rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Learnabout Riding used book

Learnabout Riding

by Hickman, Margaret

price: $14.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Illus by John Berry. Almost very good book. Series 634. Yellow pictorial paperboards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Old price written in ink to front endpaper. Inscriptions in ink to title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Learnabout Riding used book

Learnabout Riding

by Hickman, Margaret

price: $14.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Illus by John Berry. Very good book. Series 634. Yellow pictorial paperboards. Colour illustrations. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's & Stella Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning to Ride

by Margaret Hickman

price: $21.00

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: This is the First Edition Binding: Pictorial Paper Boards /protec Publisher: Ladybird Books, Loughborough Date Published: 1973

Description: John Berry. Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Thin. Not Signed E-mail for details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning to Ride

by Margaret Hickman

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning to Ride: Ladybird Series 633

by Hickman, Margaret

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair Condition, Overall Cover Wear, Corners/Spine Bumped, Pages Very Good, Small Price Sticker, Hardcover Young Reader Education. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Riding (Learnabout)

by Margaret Hickman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1973/01/25 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Used-Very Good. No inscriptions, pages very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Riding (Learnabout)

by Margaret Hickman

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Learning to Ride

by Margaret Hickman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Wills & Hepworth Ltd., Loughborough Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: John Berry. Good Plus. Original selling price 15p last title in the list on the back cover. The pages are very good. The corners and spine are bumped and worn. There is a small worn patch above the title. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Learning to Ride

by Margaret Hickman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Wills & Hepworth Ltd., Loughborough Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: John Berry. Good ++ Original selling price 18p last title in list, tally number 340. One page has been folded over. The back cover is very slightly stained. There is a name written in the book in pen. There is a book plate. The corners and spine are bumped and worn. The edges are slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Learning to Ride

by Margaret Hickman

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Wills & Hepworth Ltd., Loughborough Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: John Berry. Good ++ Original selling price 24p. The pages are VG+. The corners and spine are bumped and worn. There is a name written in the book. The cover is stained slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Learning to Ride Ladybird Books Series 633

by Hickman, Margaret

price: $12.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Ladybird Books Inc, England Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: Berry, John. Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Beautiful hardcover with sharp tips, illustrated in color showing girl riding gray pony on cover. 50 pg text in mint shape with many full page color photos. Illust endpapers show points of horse and skeleton as well as parts of a bridle and saddle. Uncommon Ladybird title, welcome addition to any beginning rider's library. Filled with useful info. Collectible copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Learnabout...Riding

by Margaret Hickman

price: $12.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Wills & Hepworth Ltd., Loughborough Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780721403571 ISBN: 0721403573

Description: John Berry. Very Good. Original selling price 30p. The pages are VG+. The corners and spine are slightly bumped and worn. There is slight scratching to a small portion of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.