New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students with Learning Disabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Revolution

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students with Learning Disabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Revolution

by Jonathan Mooney, David Cole

About this title: Mooney, a dyslexic student, and Cole, who has Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder describe their early academic failures and the limits of the education system for such students. Includes guidelines for learning disabled and ADHD students for academic success.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools used book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

by Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David

price: $4.37

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: Good. 068486598X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learning Outside the Lines used book

Learning Outside the Lines

by Mooney, Jonathan

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools used book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

by Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David

price: $5.72

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: Very Good. 068486598X Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose ex. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F new book

New-Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F

by Mooney, Jonathan

price: $9.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Book Description: Learning with YOUR purpose in mind--not your parents', not your teacher's, not your school's. Every day, your school, your teachers, and even your peers draw lines to \nmeasure and standardize intelligence. They decide what criteria make one person smart and another person stupid. They decide ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students with Learning Disabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Revolution new book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students with Learning Disabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Revolution

by Mooney, Jonathan, and Cole, David

price: $11.30

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never read, Excellent condition, No remainder marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools used book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

by Jonathan Mooney, David Cole

price: $11.79

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Fireside Pub Date: 9/5/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools new book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

by Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New. 068486598X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools new book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

by Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New. 068486598X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools new book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

by Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New. 068486598X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students with Learning Disabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Revolution new book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students with Learning Disabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Revolution

by Mooney, Jonathan, and Cole, David

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Learning Outside the Lines new book

Learning Outside the Lines

by David Cole, Jonathan Mooney

price: $15.27

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 288 pages. 9.30 x 6.00 x 1.00 in. 12.0 oz. Two students with learning disabilities--one with ADHD, and one with dislexia--offer a revolutionary approach to educational achievement that outlines specific study skills and provides helpful exercises and charts to help students utilize their unique cognitive abilities and creative talents to achieve success. Original. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F used book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F

by Jonathan Mooney, David Cole

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F used book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F

by Jonathan Mooney, David Cole

price: $2.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools used book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

price: $3.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: Fine. Very clean copy apart from page tan due to paper quality. We also ship fast. Buy with confidence-43Z. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools used book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

by Jonathan Mooney; David Cole

price: $4.68

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines used book

Learning Outside the Lines

by Mooney, Jonathan

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Adhd and Learning Disabilities Show You How to Gain the Academic Edge used book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Adhd and Learning Disabilities Show You How to Gain the Academic Edge

by Mooney, Jonathan/Cole, David

price: $7.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools new book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

by Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David

price: $7.47

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New. 068486598X Item is from our store location and may have minor shelfwear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Line used book

Learning Outside the Line

by Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David (Foreword By Edward M. Hallowell, M.D. )

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Fireside Books, New York Date Published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: no illus. FAIR /-: curled corners; soiled pg edges; , no dj. 8vo, 286 pp, creased back cover. "Two Ivy League Students with Learing Diabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Edducational Revolution" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Catnap Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F new book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F

by Jonathan Mooney, David Cole

price: $8.26

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools new book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

by Jonathan Mooneydavid Cole

price: $9.61

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: BRAND NEW. 068486598X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools new book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

by , Jonathan Mooney, David Cole, Edward M. Hallowell(G)

price: $9.72

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Re used book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Re

by Mooney, Jonathan

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools used book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools

by Jonathan Mooney

price: $9.85

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F new book

Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F

by Jonathan Mooney, David Cole

price: $9.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684865980 ISBN: 068486598X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

</