|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students with Learning Disabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Revolution
by
Jonathan Mooney, David Cole
About this title: Mooney, a dyslexic student, and Cole, who has Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder describe their early academic failures and the limits of the education system for such students. Includes guidelines for learning disabled and ADHD students for academic success.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students with Learning Disabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Revolution
(38 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
by
Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: Good. 068486598X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines
by
Mooney, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
by
Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: Very Good. 068486598X Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose ex. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New-Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F
by
Mooney, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Book Description: Learning with YOUR purpose in mind--not your parents', not your teacher's, not your school's. Every day, your school, your teachers, and even your peers draw lines to \nmeasure and standardize intelligence. They decide what criteria make one person smart and another person stupid. They decide ... read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students with Learning Disabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Revolution
by
Mooney, Jonathan, and Cole, David
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never read, Excellent condition, No remainder marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave's Book Center,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
by
Jonathan Mooney, David Cole
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Fireside Pub Date: 9/5/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
by
Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New. 068486598X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
by
Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New. 068486598X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
by
Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New. 068486598X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students with Learning Disabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Revolution
by
Mooney, Jonathan, and Cole, David
list price: $14.95
our price: $13.46
you save: $1.49 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. New read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines
by
David Cole, Jonathan Mooney
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 288 pages. 9.30 x 6.00 x 1.00 in. 12.0 oz. Two students with learning disabilities--one with ADHD, and one with dislexia--offer a revolutionary approach to educational achievement that outlines specific study skills and provides helpful exercises and charts to help students utilize their unique cognitive abilities and creative talents to achieve success. Original. read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F
by
Jonathan Mooney, David Cole
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F
by
Jonathan Mooney, David Cole
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: Fine. Very clean copy apart from page tan due to paper quality. We also ship fast. Buy with confidence-43Z. read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
by
Jonathan Mooney; David Cole
Edition: 1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2000-09-05
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines
by
Mooney, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fireside Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Adhd and Learning Disabilities Show You How to Gain the Academic Edge
by
Mooney, Jonathan/Cole, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: S AND S
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: VG; shelfwear. read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
by
Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New. 068486598X Item is from our store location and may have minor shelfwear or minor creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Outside the Line
by
Mooney, Jonathan; Cole, David (Foreword By Edward M. Hallowell, M.D. )
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Fireside Books, New York
Date Published: (2000)
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: no illus. FAIR /-: curled corners; soiled pg edges; , no dj. 8vo, 286 pp, creased back cover. "Two Ivy League Students with Learing Diabilities and ADHD Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Edducational Revolution" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Catnap Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F
by
Jonathan Mooney, David Cole
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
by
Jonathan Mooneydavid Cole
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: BRAND NEW. 068486598X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
by
, Jonathan Mooney, David Cole, Edward M. Hallowell(G)
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Summaboo,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools for Academic Success and Educational Re
by
Mooney, Jonathan
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Fireside Books
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools
by
Jonathan Mooney
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Learning Outside the Lines: Two Ivy League Students With Learning Disabilities and Adhd Give You the Tools F
by
Jonathan Mooney, David Cole
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684865980
ISBN: 068486598X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

| | | | |