|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Learning from Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in Five Midwestern States
by
Weissert, Carol S, Professor (Editor)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 225 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in Five Midwestern States
by
Editor-Carol S. Weissert
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 2000-11
ISBN-13: 9780914341673
ISBN: 0914341677
Description: New. New in shrinkwrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kelseyskorner,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 2000/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Very good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 2000/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Very good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 2000/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 12/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: New. 0914341685 SOFTCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
Learning From Leaders Welfare Reform Pol
by
Weissert, Carol S
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: ROCKEFELLER INSTITUTE PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780914341673
ISBN: 0914341677
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
by
Editor-Carol S. Weissert
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: New. Brand new multiple copies available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in Five Midwestern States
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brookings Institution
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 550grams, ISBN: 0914341685. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: BRAND NEW. 0914341685. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in Five Midwestern States
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brookings Institution
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780914341673
ISBN: 0914341677
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0914341677. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in Five Midwestern States
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brookings Institution
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780914341673
ISBN: 0914341677
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0914341677. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in Five Midwestern States
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780914341673
ISBN: 0914341677
Description: BRAND NEW. 0914341677. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
by
Weissert, Carol S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 01/12/2000
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
by
Weissert, Carol S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 01/12/2000
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
by
Weissert, Carol S.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 01/12/2000
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 2000/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Fine. Very good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MJH INTERNATIONAL,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 2000/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Very good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MJH INTERNATIONAL,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learning From Leaders: Welfare Reform Politics and Policy in
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rockefeller Institute Press
Date Published: 2000/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780914341680
ISBN: 0914341685
Description: Very good Condition. read more
|