» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Learn Magic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Written for the amateur magician, "Learn Magic" enables readers to learn and start performing 65 well-known tricks that professionals use, offering a well-rounded repertoire on which beginners can draw.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Henry Hay

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 6/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Henry Hay

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Hans Jelinek. Very Good. PON inside front cover. Blue boards with gilt titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Magic: the Magician's Basic Tricks Explained Step-By-Step in 20 Simple Lessons used book

Learn Magic: the Magician's Basic Tricks Explained Step-By-Step in 20 Simple Lessons

by Hay, Henry [Editor]

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mineola, NY, U.S.A. : Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Octavo, softcover, near fine in black pictorial wraps. The Magician's basic tricks explained step by step in 20 simple lessons. 285 pp. with index and 92 figures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. The Magician's basic tricks explained step by step in 20 simple lessons. Moderate to heavy edgewear to covers, cover a little faded, rather stiff wraps with creases as is common with Dover Paperbacks, and a small pen mark right edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, H.

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: SOFTBOUND Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Fine. No Dj. 286 page reprint of an easrlier title. Detailed instructions for basic magic. new introduction by author. this is a nce unread copy of this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Magic, the Magician's Basic Tricks Explained Step-By-Step in 20 Simple Lessons used book

Learn Magic, the Magician's Basic Tricks Explained Step-By-Step in 20 Simple Lessons

by Hay, Henry

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: DOVER REPRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: DOVER, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Good. GaMES. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285 PAGES. ILLUSTRATIONS. BLACK WRAP EDGES RUBBED. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perma Giants, uS Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. edges browning. Cover fair, some light bumps and wear, no dj. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Jent, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1947) stated 1st ed,

Description: HB. 279p. Illus by Hans Jelinek. G-VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry, and Jelinek, Hans (Designer)

price: $8.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine++ condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 285 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. "The magician's basic tricks explained step-by-step in 20 simple lessons". 285 pages. Illustrated with b&w drawings. Near Fine++ condition. First Dover edition. "This Dover edition, first published in 1975, is an unabridged republication of the work originally published by Perma Giants, Garden City Publishing Co., Inc., New York, in 1947. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learn Magic

by Henry Hay

price: $8.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Date Published: 1947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learn Magic for Fun and Popularity

by Hay, Henry

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City Publishing Date Published: 1947

Description: Jelinek, Hans. Good in Poor jacket. Book Covers doinked up, dust jacket in poor condition, but the text is clean, the binding is tight and it is holding up nicely. Good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Magic: the Magician's Basic Tricks Explained Step-By-Step in 20 Simple Lessons used book

Learn Magic: the Magician's Basic Tricks Explained Step-By-Step in 20 Simple Lessons

by Hay, Henry

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Jelinek, Hans. Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, Black and White Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Henry Hay

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Henry Hay

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book.2nd Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Very Good. 0486212386 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Very Good. 0486212386 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Very Good. 0486212386 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Very Good. 0486212386 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Very Good. 0486212386 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Very Good. 0486212386 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry, and Jelinek, Hans (Designer)

price: $5.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. unread but corner bumps so corner creases. 285 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Learn Magic. the Magician's Basic Tricks Explained Step-By-Step in 20 Simple Lessons

by Hay, Henry

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: (1975)

Description: VG/NONE. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Learn Magic used book

Learn Magic

by Hay, Henry

price: $10.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Incorporated, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780486212388 ISBN: 0486212386

Description: Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Learn Magic for Fun and Popularity

by Hay, Henry

price: $11.62

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: IST Edition Binding: Hardcover CLOTH Publisher: HanS JELINEK, NY Date Published: 1947

Description: BOOK CONDITION GOOD in D/J VERY GOOD jacket. PAGES CLEAN/TIGHT INSIDE/OUT. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SOME MINOR TEARING OF D/J AND SOME TAPING; PICTURE UPON REQUEST. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HENRY E LEHRICH, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.