» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way

by Marcel Danesi

About this title: The popular "Fast and Fun Way" language learning series, previously available as book-and-cassette programs and in paperback book-only versions, can now be purchased to teach Italian and three other languages as a combination book and audio CD package. This program, designed for both travelers and students, instructs in the basics of speaking, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way used book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way

by Danesi, Marcel, And Wald, Heywood, Ph.D. (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary (Fast and Fun Way) used book

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary (Fast and Fun Way)

by Marcel Danesi, Heywood Wald

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way/With Pull-Out Bilingual Dictionary (Learn the Fast & Fun Way) used book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way/With Pull-Out Bilingual Dictionary (Learn the Fast & Fun Way)

by Marcel Danesi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812028546 ISBN: 0812028546

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary (Fast and Fun Way) used book

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary (Fast and Fun Way)

by Marcel Danesi, Heywood Wald

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 7/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary (Fast and Fun Way) used book

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary (Fast and Fun Way)

by Marcel Danesi, Heywood Wald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary used book

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary

by Marcel Danesi, Heywood Wald

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Pub Date: 7/1/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 260. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way used book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way

by Marcel Danesi

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764125300 ISBN: 0764125303

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way used book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way

by Marcel Danesi

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780764125300 ISBN: 0764125303

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way used book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way

by Danesi, Marcel

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764125300 ISBN: 0764125303

Description: Good. 0764125303 all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way (Fast and Fun Way Series) used book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way (Fast and Fun Way Series)

by Marcel Danesi

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764125300 ISBN: 0764125303

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way used book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way

by Marcel Danesi

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764125300 ISBN: 0764125303

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way used book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way

by Marcel Danesi

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764125300 ISBN: 0764125303

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary used book

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary

by Marcel Danesi, Heywood Wald

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: Fine. Minor cover and edge wear. Pages appear to be NICE and CLEAN! GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way used book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way

by Marcel Danesi

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764125300 ISBN: 0764125303

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way used book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way

by Marcel Danesi

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764125300 ISBN: 0764125303

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary used book

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary

by Danesi, Marcel

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: Very good condition. Book, 260 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary used book

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary

by Marcel Danesi; Heywood Wald

price: $6.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997-07 ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: Very Good. Name and notes inside front cover, otherwise great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way used book

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way

by Danesi, Marcel

price: $7.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764125300 ISBN: 0764125303

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way/With Pull-Out Bilingual Dictionary (Learn the Fast & Fun Way) used book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way/With Pull-Out Bilingual Dictionary (Learn the Fast & Fun Way)

by Danesi, Marcel

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc ISBN-13: 9780812028546 ISBN: 0812028546

Description: Very Good. 0812028546 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 26 pages, Barrons Educational Series Inc (October 1985). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. In just minutes a day, you'll pick up the language you need for most everyday situations, from meeting and greeting people to asking directions and handling ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way (Second Edition) used book

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way (Second Edition)

by Danesi, Marcel

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor pencil notes and hi-lighting. 260 pages. Cover has creassing, wear. "The activity kit that makes learning a language quick and easy! Complete with fun puzzles, helpful vocabulary cards, quick quizzes, funny, full-color illustrations, marvelous maps. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way new book

Learn Italian the Fast and Fun Way

by Marcel Danesi

price: $10.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780764125300 ISBN: 0764125303

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictiona used book

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictiona

by Heywood Wald

price: $11.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0764102109. Cover has minimal edge wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary used book

Learn Italian (Italiano) the Fast and Fun Way/With Barron's Italian-English English-Italian Dictionary

by Danesi, Marcel; Wald, Heywood

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: As New. 0764102109 Oversized 260pp plus a portable, pull-out bilingual dictionary with commonly used words & phrases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Italian-Fast and Fun Way used book

Italian-Fast and Fun Way

by M. Doresi

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764102103 ISBN: 0764102109

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Learning Italian the Fast and Fun Way (Learn the Fast & Fun Way) used book

Learning Italian the Fast and Fun Way (Learn the Fast & Fun Way)

by Marcel Danesi

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812028546 ISBN: 0812028546

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.