|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises from New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds
by
Allen D Bragdon, David Gamon, Ph.D.
About this title: Drawing from the most recent neurological research, this guide translates these findings into techniques, exercises, and self-tests that are designed to stimulate learning and memory retention skills from infancy to old age. Practical insights into the way the brain develops are provided, including what newborns respond to and what a child can understand in the terrible twos. Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises from New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises From New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds
by
Bragdon, Allen D, And Gamon, David, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More
by
Bragdon, Allen D, And Gamon, David, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises From New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds
by
Bragdon, Allen D, And Gamon, David, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More
by
David Gamon And Allen D. Bragdon
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780760733189
ISBN: 076073318X
Description: As New in Near Like New jacket. Tight spine and clean pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, cover is pristine, dust jacket has very light wear. NOT A Remainder Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
book-recycler,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More
by
David Gamon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760733189
ISBN: 076073318X
Description: Like New. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind
by
Bragdon, Allen D.; Gamon, David
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
Date Published: 7/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Good. 091641079X SOFTCOVER GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises from New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds
by
Bragdon, Allen D, and Gamon, David, Ph.D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great condition, clean white pages, solid binding, nice cover; I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookwolfe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind
by
Allen D. Bragdon~David Gamon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind
by
Bragdon, Allen D.; Gamon, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very Good. 091641079X May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More: The Developing Brain, The Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind
by
Bragdon, Allen D, and Gamon, David, Ph.D.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. (B250)Very good, clean tight copy. read more
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises from New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds
by
Bragdon, Allen D., and Gamon, David
Edition: Reprint. 2001
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is used but in very good condition. 320 p.; 0.91" x 8.30" x 5.80". Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind
by
Gamon, David Ph.D. & Allen D. Bragdon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Gamon, David Ph.D. & Allen D. Bragdon., Brainwaves Books, 1st printing, soft cover (trade paperback), very near fine, 320 pp with index, B&W illus., 8vo, ISBN: 091641079X, "Where do you fit in the three crucial stages of brain growth? Now you can put to work for yourself new discoveries from neuroscience labs worldwide", How New and Old Brains Acquire & Recall Information. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene Sperry,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster & Remember More: The Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind
by
Gamon, David; Bragdon, Allen D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: The Brainwaves Center
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Learn Faster & Remember More
by
Bragdon, Allen D.; Gamon, David
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner and edge bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises from New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds
by
Bragdon, Allen D, and Gamon, David, Ph.D.
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind
by
Allen D. Bragdon, David Gamon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brainwaves Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Good. Some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing, creasing, wear at corners Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind
by
Allen D. Bragdon~David Gamon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind
by
Allen D. Bragdon~David Gamon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind
by
Bragdon, Allen D.; Gamon, David
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Brainwaves Books, South Yarmouth, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very Good. Tight and clean. Tips of cover turn up slightly. 320 clean pages with index, and illustrations. The growth and development, and many strategies for expanding brain competence. read more
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More: How New and Old Brains Acquire & Recall Information
by
Gamon, David; Bragdon, Allen D.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Allen D. Bragdon Publishers, Incorporated, South Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. 320 pp. Includes index. References are included at the end of several chapters. Cover is bent at bottom corner and shows reading wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
halsbooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster & Remember More: the Developing Brain, the Maturing Years and the Experienced Mind
by
Bragdon, Allen D.; Gamon, David
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brainwaves Books, South Yarmouth, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780916410797
ISBN: 091641079X
Description: Very Good. 091641079X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More
by
David Gamon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780760733189
ISBN: 076073318X
Description: 2002 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Barnes & Noble Books. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Learn Faster and Remember More
by
David Gamon
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780760733189
ISBN: 076073318X
Description: New. NEW-HARDCOVER--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 076073318X-SKU # 12000000548. read more
| | | |