» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by James M Kouzes, Barry Z Posner, Ph.D.

About this title: Leadership is not mysterious. Through research, interviews and the experience of hundreds of managers, Kouzes and Posner show how leadership can mastered by all of us.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations used book

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations used book

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations used book

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations used book

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations used book

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, and Posner, Barry Z, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. Jossey-Bass Management. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Word of Knowledge Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations used book

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by James M. Kouzes; Barry Z. Posner

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1990-07-19 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M.; Posner, Barry Z.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations used book

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, And Posner, Barry Z, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations used book

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by Kouzes, James M, and Posner, Barry Z, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover just minor wear; I ship daily and offer international and priority shipping! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge

by Kouzes, James M., And Posner, Barry Z.,

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Near Fine/nr. 8 vo, Text clean, binding sound, inkstamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations (Jossey-Bass Management Series)

by Kouzes, James M.; Posner, Barry Z.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass ISBN-13: 9781555420611 ISBN: 1555420613

Description: Fine. 1555420613 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations used book

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by James M. Kouzes~Barry Z. Posner

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations used book

Leadership Challenge: How to Get Extraordinary Things Done in Organizations

by James M. Kouzes, Barry Z. Posner

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Acceptable. Some underlining / highlighting. Bumped corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leadership Challenge used book

Leadership Challenge

by James M. Kouzes/Barry Z. Posner

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781555422110 ISBN: 155542211X

Description: Very Good. First edition 1990 Paperback very good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. More Than One Million People Have Discovered the Most Trusted Source on Becoming a Better LeaderThis book is one of the v. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.