» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Leaders & Personalities of the Third Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs

by Charles Hamilton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Leaders & Personalities of the Third Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780912138275 ISBN: 0912138270

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Spine bumped at top & bottom. Minor edge & corner wear. Text is spotless & well-bound. DJ is worn and creased. 480 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blockhouse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leaders and Personalities of the Third Reich Their Biographies, Portraits and Autographs

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $37.75

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender, San Jose Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780912138275 ISBN: 0912138270

Description: First edition. ISBN 0912138270. Hardcover, 8vo, 480pp, b/w illustrations, index. Name to ffep, all else VG in near VG d/w rubbed and edgeworn now protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basilisk Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leaders and Personalities of the Third Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $49.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First? Publisher: R. J. Bender Pub., San Jose, CA Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780912138275 ISBN: 0912138270

Description: very good, fair. 24 cm, 479, illus., endpaper illus., index, DJ worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leaders and Personalities of the Third Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $54.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Bender Publ., San Jose Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780912138275 ISBN: 0912138270

Description: Fine, dj rubbed, torn, good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leaders & Personalities of the Third Reich Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs Volume 2

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $62.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, Ca, Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0912138661. 480 pages, well illustrated, cloth, DJ, very good. (ISBN: 0912138696) From the introduction: "This volume records the lives and activities of more than three hundred personalities of the Third Reich. Their story is the record of the rise and fall of the Nazi regime. With their biographies appear scores of never-before published photographs and hundreds of rare signatures and documents. The cohorts of the Nazis are also here, many of them puppets ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leaders and Personalities of the Third Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs, Volume 2

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $225.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First/Limited Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. J. Bender Pub., San Jose, CA Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780912138664 ISBN: 0912138661

Description: very good, good. 24 cm, 480, v.2 only, illus., index, publsiher's notice of Hamilton's death laid in, #374 of a Limited Edition of 500 copies. This companion book to volume 1 records the lives and activities of additional personalities associated with Nazi Germany. With their in-depth biographies appear scores of never-before published photographs and hundreds of rare signatures and documents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Leaders and Personalities of the Third Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $37.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780912138275 ISBN: 0912138270

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. VG+ in VG+ scuffed dj. Light dust spotting to top edge, text not affected, else clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leaders & Personalities of the Third Reich-Their Biographies, Portraits and Autographs. -Volume 1.

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $44.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912138275 ISBN: 0912138270

Description: A BENDER PUBL. This book records the lives and activities of personalities associated with Nazi Germany. It contains a unique gathering of autographs, biographies, and rare photographs to give a personal view of Adolf Hitler and the individuals that influenced him, and those he captivated with his notions of a "Master Race" and "Thousand Year Reich. " This historical document has been superbly researched and written and belongs in the library of every person that loves and cherishes the ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leaders & Personalities of the Third Reich-Their Biographies, Portraits and Autographs. -Volume 2.

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $44.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912138664 ISBN: 0912138661

Description: A BENDER PUBL. By Charles Hamilton This companion book to volume 1 records the lives and activities of additional personalities associated with Nazi Germany. With their in-depth biographies appear scores of never-before-published photographs and hundreds of rare signatures and documents. Among the characters covered are the cohorts of the Nazis, many of them puppets who moved only when Hitler pulled their strings; the "dark" individuals whose deeds are unique in the annals of human depravity; ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leaders & Personalities of the Third Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $49.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R James Bender Publishing, San Jose, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780912138275 ISBN: 0912138270

Description: Signed by Author Lacks DJ; else VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leaders & Personalities of the Third Reich-Their Biographies, Portraits and Autographs. -Volume 1.

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $50.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912138275 ISBN: 0912138270

Description: A BENDER PUBL. This book records the lives and activities of personalities associated with Nazi Germany. It contains a unique gathering of autographs, biographies, and rare photographs to give a personal view of Adolf Hitler and the individuals that influenced him, and those he captivated with his notions of a "Master Race" and "Thousand Year Reich. " This historical document has been superbly researched and written and belongs in the library of every person that loves and cherishes the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leaders and Personalities of the Third Reich, Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $50.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: R. James Bender, San Jose, Ca. Date Published: (1984)

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Book fine, DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liens Bookshop, LLC., MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leaders and Personalities of the Third Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, CA Date Published: 1984

Description: VG+ in VG edge rubbed dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leaders & Personalities of the 3rd Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs, Volume 2

by Charles Hamilton

price: $86.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.J. Bender Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912138664 ISBN: 0912138661

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leaders and Personalities of the Third Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs

by Charles Hamilton

price: $87.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780912138275 ISBN: 0912138270

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Leaders & Personalities of the 3rd Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs, Volume 2

by Charles Hamilton

price: $98.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.J. Bender Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912138664 ISBN: 0912138661

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Leaders and Personalities of the Third Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits, and Autographs

by Charles Hamilton

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780912138275 ISBN: 0912138270

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leaders & Personalities of the Third Reich: Their Biographies, Portraits and Autographs (2 Volume Set)

by Hamilton, Charles

price: $93.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. James Bender Publishing, San Jose, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780912138275 ISBN: 0912138270

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor wear to edges on both DJs, Volume 1 has a 1" tears on front upper edge; both bindings have slightly bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.