|
Leaders
by
Nixon, Richard Milhous
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNER
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446512497
ISBN: 0446512494
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 371 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Nixon, Richard Milhous
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446512497
ISBN: 0446512494
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 371 p. read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Nixon, Richard Milhous
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780446904889
ISBN: 0446904880
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Nixon, Richard Milhous
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446512497
ISBN: 0446512494
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 371 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Nixon, Richard Milhous
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671706180
ISBN: 0671706187
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Richard Nixon Library Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaders
by
Richard Nixon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446512497
ISBN: 0446512494
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Leaders: Profiles and Reminiscences of Men Who Have Shaped the Modern World
by
Nixon, Richard Milhous
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446512497
ISBN: 0446512494
Description: Good in Good DJ. Text clean, binding sound, liquid (coffee? ) stain to foredge. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Clear Dust Jacket Protector. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaders
by
Richard. Nixon
Edition: bomc/bce
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Publisher Unknown
Date Published: 1982
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -bomc/bce, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaders
by
Nixon, Richard Milhous
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780446904889
ISBN: 0446904880
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. rubbed dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaders
by
Richard Nixon
ISBN-13: 9780446904889
ISBN: 0446904880
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Richard Nixon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446904889
ISBN: 0446904880
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Nixon, Richard
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446904889
ISBN: 0446904880
Description: Good. 0446904880 PAPERBACK-GC-Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Richard Nixon
ISBN-13: 9780446512497
ISBN: 0446512494
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaders (the Richard Nixon Library Edition)
by
Richard Milhous Nixon
ISBN-13: 9780671706180
ISBN: 0671706187
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Richard Nixon
ISBN-13: 9780446512497
ISBN: 0446512494
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Richard Nixon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446904889
ISBN: 0446904880
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Richard Nixon
ISBN-13: 9780446512497
ISBN: 0446512494
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Richard Nixon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: see notes for publisher info
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780283989049
ISBN: 0283989041
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaders
by
Richard Nixon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1983-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780446904889
ISBN: 0446904880
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
|
|
Leaders (the Richard Nixon Library Edition)
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone Books
ISBN-13: 9780671706180
ISBN: 0671706187
Description: Fair. 0671706187 Mass market paperback. DIFFERENT COVER. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. read more
|
|
Leaders (the Richard Nixon Library Edition)
by
Richard Nixon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671706180
ISBN: 0671706187
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaders (the Richard Nixon Library Edition)
by
Richard Nixon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671706180
ISBN: 0671706187
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaders
by
Nixon, Richard
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446904889
ISBN: 0446904880
Description: Good. 0446904880 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Leaders
by
Nixon, Richard Milhous
Edition: 1st printing of the Touchstone ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671706180
ISBN: 0671706187
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Binding is tight and square with no creases, some underlining done in pencil. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Richard Nixon Library Edition. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Leaders
by
Nixon, Richard
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: see notes for publisher info
Date Published: 1/1/1982
ISBN-13: 9780283989049
ISBN: 0283989041
Description: Very Good. 0283989041 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y07O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|