» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Lead On!: A Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie G. Lawson, Franklyn Donant, John Lawson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lead On! : A Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Lawson, Leslie G, Ph.D., and Donant, Franklyn, M.A., and Lawson, John, Ed.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Unused. Unmarked. Light shelf wear only. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on!

by Lawson, Leslie

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Impact Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Very Good. NOT an ex-library; spine uncreased and solid; minor wear on shiny, attractive cover; start of light edge age color on unmarked, uncreased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Good. 505-W. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edges, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on!

by Lawson, Leslie Et. Al

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publ Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Very good N/a jacket. No. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead On! : A Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Lawson, Leslie G, Ph.D., and Donant, Franklyn, M.A., and Lawson, John, Ed.D.

price: $2.05

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. some wear to cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB934. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Lawson, Leslie Griffin, Franklyn Donant, John Lawson

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Luis Obispo, Calif Impact Publishing Company., 1983. Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Octavo, softcover, pale green pictorial wraps. Near fine. Giftable. The complete handbook for group leaders. From the authors of Leadership is Everybody's Business. A team approach for volunteer organizations. Takes leadership training to a higher level of practicality and clarity. Great for youth clubs, service clubs, churches, and other volunteer groups. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $4.29

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: New. New paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on! : the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Lawson, Leslie G.; Lawson, John D.

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Fifth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atascadero, CA, U.S.A. : Impact Publishers, Incorporated, 1982, Atascadero, CA, U.S.A. Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Very Good+ [ 12mo-roughly 8"x7" ]. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. First Edition Fifth Printing. [ 12mo-roughly 8"x7" ]. 162 pp. Library of Congress Number: 82-15553 Binding tight. General edge-wear. Text clean and free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DCbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Lawson, Leslie Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers, Inc., Atascadero, California, U.S.A. Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Good. Privately Owned Soft cover, privately owned, no highlighting, no underlining, no extra marks, a few written notes, no folded pages and no surprises. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks! Lot # Z-25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Lawson, Leslie Griffin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: paperback Publisher: Impact Pub, Atascadero, California, U.S. A Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Very Good. Remainder mark is on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Later Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Like New. Used-like new Later Printing. Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lead on! : the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Lawson, Leslie Griffin

price: $3.28

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishing Company, San Luis Obispo, Calif Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Fine. 0915166275. New superclean Illus w/ good refs index; not rem/marked anywhere. Mail SAMEDAY! ; 8.25 x 0.75 x 5.50; 162 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lead on! the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Lawson, Leslie Griffin; Donant, Franlyn D.; Lawson, John D.

price: $3.95

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Impact Publishers, San Luis Obispo, California Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Very Good: Front hinge creased. A little soiling to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Leslie Griffin Lawson

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1982-11 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Like New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lead on: the Complete Handbook for Group Leaders

by Lawson, Leslie Griffin

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: 1st Paper, 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Pub, Atascadero, California, U.S.A. Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Used/very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light handling wear and some aging of paper...but solid text and clean pages, not brittle at all. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lead on: Complete Handbook for Group Leaders By Lawson, Leslie G.; Lawson, John

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Lead on: Complete Handbook for Group Leaders By Lawson, Leslie G.; Lawson, John

price: $11.99

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Impact Publishers Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780915166275 ISBN: 0915166275

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have minor imperfections such as a crease or mark. In stock-quick dispatch, from an efficient and professional leading British bookselling firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.