» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Applying Use Cases: A Practical Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Applying Use Cases: A Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider, Jason P Winters

About this title: Many projects struggle to define the specific functions of software, and end users often find that the final product does not perform as expected. Use cases allow analysts to identify the required features of a software system based on how each end user will use the system. This efficient and straightforward analysis process gives end users direct input into the design of the system that will serve them. Applying Use Cases provides a practical and clear introduction to developing use cases, demonstrating their use via a continuing case study. Using the Unified Software Development Process as ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Schneider, Geri, And Winters, Jason P, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 08/1998 ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider, Jason P. Winters

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider, Jason P. Winters

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: A Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: A Practical Guide

by Schneider, Geri, and Winters, Jason P, and Jacobson, Ivar (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider; Jason P. Winters

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Fair. A name is written in the front edge of book. otherwise fine. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Geri Schneider; Jason P. Winters

price: $6.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780201708530 ISBN: 0201708531

Description: Very Good. Clean text; spotting to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider; Jason P. Winters

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition)

by Geri Schneider; Jason P. Winters

price: $14.81

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201708530 ISBN: 0201708531

Description: Like New. Great Shape, has a remainder mark. 2nd Edition. 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) new book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition)

by Schneider, Geri; Winters, Jason P.

price: $29.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201708530 ISBN: 0201708531

Description: New. 0201708531 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide new book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Schneider, Geri; Winters, Jason P.

price: $31.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: New. 0201309815 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide new book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Schneider, Geri; Winters, Jason P.

price: $33.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: New. 0201309815 Excellent condition, paperback 1998, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Geri Schneider; Jason P. Winters

price: $37.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780201708530 ISBN: 0201708531

Description: Very Good. Text in English (245 pages). Second Edition published in 2001. Soft cover. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Bookshelf K-55. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide new book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider; Jason P. Winters

price: $43.72

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: A Practical Guide new book

Applying Use Cases: A Practical Guide

by Schneider, Geri, and Winters, Jason P

price: $59.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201708530 ISBN: 0201708531

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Addison-Wesley Object Technology (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider, Jason P. Winters

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Schneider, Geri; Winters, Jason P.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Longman Pub Group, White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Good. 0-201-30981-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simple Life Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Geri Schneider; Jason P. Winters

price: $4.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Very Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Geri Schneider; Jason P. Winters

price: $4.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201708530 ISBN: 0201708531

Description: Good. Minimal Highlighting. Minimal markings! ! Sturdy binding! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Geri Schneider; Jason P. Winters

price: $4.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201708530 ISBN: 0201708531

Description: Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series) used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide (2nd Edition) (Addison-Wesley Object Technology Series)

by Geri Schneider; Jason P. Winters

price: $4.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201708530 ISBN: 0201708531

Description: Good. No highlighting. This item is NOT a former public library item and does NOT contain library markings. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide used book

Applying Use Cases: a Practical Guide

by Schneider, Geri; Winters, Jason P.

price: $13.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison-Wesley Professional ISBN-13: 9780201309812 ISBN: 0201309815

Description: Good. 0201309815 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.