» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Terrece Beesley, Trice Boerens

About this title: Stitch up a special gift for a little one on the way -- or one who's just arrived -- with charming appliqued projects just for the nursery! An appealing combination of decorative and practical projects is included, all based on familiar childhood nursery rhymes. Create a precious heirloom for baby that is sure to be cherished for many years to come.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery used book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Terrece Beesley, Trice Boerens

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery used book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Terrece Beesley, Trice Boerens

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery used book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Beesley, Terrece, and Boerens, Trice

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Martingale and Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear, otherwise pages are clean & unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

{Applique} Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery used book

{Applique} Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Beesley, Terrece And Trice Boerens

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Martindale & Company, Bothell, WA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Stitch up a special gift for a little one on the way-or one who's just arrived-with charming aooliqued projects just for the nursery An appealing combination of decorative and practical projects is included, all based on well-known childhood themes and nursery rhymes. Create heirlooms for baby to cherish for many years to come. " This book 128 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery used book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Beesley, Terrece; Boerens, Trice

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Woodinville, WA, U.S.A. : Martingale & Company, 1999 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. F/NJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Applique for Baby new book

Applique for Baby

by Terrece Beesley

price: $11.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: That Patchwork Place Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: New. NEW book. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery new book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Beesley, Terrece; Boerens, Trice

price: $17.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Wraps Publisher: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: New. 4to. 128 pp. With colour photos and illustrations. Twenty projects based on traditional nursery rhymes, with step-by-step illustrations and full size templates. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery new book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Beesley, Terrece; Boerens, Trice

price: $17.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Wraps Publisher: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: New. 4to. 128 pp. With colour photos and illustrations. Twenty projects based on traditional nursery rhymes, with step-by-step illustrations and full size templates. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery new book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Beesley, Terrece...

price: $23.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: New. Brand New-Ship damage: 1" tear to upper back cover, 1/2" to bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Appliquè for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Terrece Beesley (Au); Trice Boerens (Au)

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1999

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 128. Stitch up a special gift for a little one on the way--or one whoís just arrived--with charming appliquÈd projects just for the nursery! This colorfully illustrated book includes an appealing combination of decorative & practical projects, all based on well-known childhood themes & nursery rhymes. You will find: 15 traditional appliquÈ projects, including baby quilts, tiny pillows, alphabet blocks, & more; familiar nursery-rhyme themes such as Pat-a-Cake, Jack in the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery new book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Terrece Beesley; Trice Boerens

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lane Nittler, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery By Beesley, Te used book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery By Beesley, Te

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery By Beesley, Te used book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery By Beesley, Te

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery By Beesley, Te new book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery By Beesley, Te

price: $8.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery used book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Beesley, Terrece

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Company, Woodinville, WA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: As New. 8.25" x 11" Tall 1564772837 128 pages. Includes 15 traditional applique projects, including baby quilts, tiny pillows, alphabet blocks, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery used book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Boerens, Trice; Beesley, Terrece

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictoral Softcover Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc, Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall 1564772837 15 traditional applique projects, including baby quilts. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery used book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Beesley, Terrece

price: $12.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Martingale & Company ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery By Beesley, Terrece... new book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery By Beesley, Terrece...

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery used book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Terrece Beesley

price: $45.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery new book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Terrece Beesley

price: $50.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery used book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Boerens, Trice; Beesley, Terrece

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc, Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: Very Good. Oversize. Crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery new book

Applique for Baby: 20 Charming Projects for the Nursery

by Beesley, Terrece...

price: $4.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564772831 ISBN: 1564772837

Description: New. Brand new. Great condition. Minor shelf wear from storage-nothing major. Our facility is a non-smoking environment. 71105. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kathyandgeorge, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.