» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Applied Regression Analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Applied Regression Analysis

by Norman R. Draper, Harry Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, Norman Richard, And Smith, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. ix, 407 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis (Publications in Statistics)

by N.R. Draper, Harry Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis (Publications in Statistics)

by N.R. Draper, Harry Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Regression Analysis (Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics) used book

Applied Regression Analysis (Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics)

by Norman R. Draper; Harry Smith

price: $2.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780471029953 ISBN: 0471029955

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, Norman & Harry Smith

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: ILLUSTRATOR: None PUBLISHER: NY, John Wiley & Sons, (c 1966) 8th printing DESCRIPTION: Book is a 9 1/4" x 6 1/4" hard cover with blue cloth boards, 407 pages CONDITION: Book is very good, no defects DUST JACKET: Dust jacket is fair, sunned spine, ink blot on the spine and tears at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ann T. Catala, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, N. R. / Smith, H.

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons / a Wiley-Interscience Publication, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. ix + 407 pp, index, bibliography, exercises by chapter, anwers to exercises. Page 171-2 have ink margin bracket & 5 lines ink underline Previous owner's name plate inside front fly. 6.25" x 9.25" black cloth boards. (26 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis (Publications in Statistics)

by Draper, N.R.; Smith, Harry

price: $3.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / 13th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York London Sydney Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0471221708 ix + 408 pp, preface, 10 chapters with figures-exercises-footnotes-examples, percentage points of the t-Distribution, Percentage points of the P-Distribution, bibliography, answers to exercises, Appendix A-B, index. DJ with a few tears & a chip, text may have yellow highlighting, binding tight. 6.1" x 9.25" black & maroon cloth boards in white DJ. (26 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, Norman R., Harry Smith

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: NF/no dj; Wiley (1966), 12 mo., ix, 407 pp., diags., tables, biblios., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, N.R. & H. Smith

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: (Probability & Mathematical Statistics Ser. ) Wiley, NY c.1966, 5th. prtg. 8vo. cloth, 407pp. VG $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis (Publications in Statistics)

by N.R. Draper; Harry Smith

price: $6.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1966-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Very Good. Very good condition hardback book no dj, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper & Smith

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons: New York 1966

Description: 5th Edition Book is in very good+ condition with light wear. Owner stamp on front endpaper, title page & page edges. No dj. On oe the Wiley series in Probability and mathematical statistics. 407 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poplar Products, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, N. R.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Very Good. 0471221708. 407 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by N. R. And Smith H. Draper

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. FIRST CORRECTED PRINTING OF 1966 COPYRIGHT IS 1968. NO DJ. XLIB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, Norman And Harry Smith

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, NY Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/ very good dj; name stamp feb & t/p; 1966 hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, N. R. And Smith H.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1st corrected printing. Very attractive. Dark navy blue cloth over boards, deep red rectangle accents with titles and logo in gilt. One faint scratch mark on front cover, otherwise, fine. Text is unmarked, pages are white and bright. Exceptionally nice.; Provides a standard, basic course in multiple linear regression, but also discusses the examination of residuals; the methods employed as selection procedures in various types of regression programs, and a basic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis (Wiley Series in Probability and Mathematical Statistics Series)

by Draper, Norman & Smith, Harry

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. 407 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/small closed tear, in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis (Wiley Series in Probability and Mathematical Statistics Series)

by Draper, Norman & Smith, Harry

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. 407 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper N R, Smith H

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 12th Printing Binding: Hardcover, Good. Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Good Hardcover. Good Dustjacket. Book Binding tight. Text good. No highlighting. Dustjacket edges worn, discolored as with age. Minor red pencil underlining, a few black pencil notes. Remains of paperclip rust pp.304-305. Name written on half-Title Page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Regression Analysis used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, N. R.

price: $22.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471029953 ISBN: 0471029955

Description: Good. 0471029955. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Markings.; 709 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Regression Analysis used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, Norman Richard; Smith, Harry

price: $24.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471029953 ISBN: 0471029955

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Second Edition. Jacket chipped. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Regression Analysis used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, N. R.

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780471029953 ISBN: 0471029955

Description: Good. 0471029955. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear.; 709 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, Norman And Harry Smith

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, NY Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1ST EDITION 1966; HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis (Wiley Series in Probability and Statistics)

by Draper, N.R. & Smith, H.

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, NY Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 Vo; 2 Pounds. 407 clean, unmarked pages; navy cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis (Publications in Statistics)

by N.R. Draper, Harry Smith

price: $25.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Pub Date: 1/1/1966 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 420. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Regression Analysis

by Draper, N.R. & Smith, H.

price: $27.80

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780471221708 ISBN: 0471221708

Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text). No dj. Part of the Wiley series in Probability and Mathematical Statistics. 407pp. ISBN 0471221708. 1114. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Kristen, Ruston, LA

"yikes.... book 1 of statistics hell!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 4, 2008
By Rebecca, Bossier City, LA

"One statistics class down, two more to go!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
4 of 5 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.