» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Applied hydrodynamics in petroleum exploration

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Applied hydrodynamics in petroleum exploration

by Dahlberg

About this title: The second edition of Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration is a concise guide to the properties of fluids and their practical applications in petroleum and gas exploration. This book is a complete, self-contained discussion of hydrodynamics for geologists and geophysicists actively searching for accumulations of oil and gas.Review from the First Edition: "...this book is a good primer and should be read and digested by every exploration geologist." J. Sedimentary Petrology

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric Charles

price: $24.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag ISBN-13: 9780387906775 ISBN: 0387906770

Description: Very Good. 0387906770 Springer, NY, 1982. Hard cover, first edition. Previous owner's name, otherwise VG condition with no dust jacket, as issued. 161 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turgid Tomes, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration (Hardcover) used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration (Hardcover)

by Dahlberg, Eric C.

price: $99.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: Very good. [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration new book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Eric C. Dahlberg

price: $211.30

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration new book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric Charles

price: $222.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration new book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Eric C. Dahlberg

price: $222.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994-12-16 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric C.

price: $275.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric C.

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780387906775 ISBN: 0387906770

Description: Very Good+ Exlibrary Vg+ exterior, minimal exlib indicators, very solidly bound with unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric C.

price: $40.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag, New York Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. A clean and bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Eric Charles Dahlberg

price: $48.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Springer-Verlag ISBN-13: 9780387906775 ISBN: 0387906770

Description: Very Good. 0387906770. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric C.

price: $92.69

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780387906775 ISBN: 0387906770

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 161 pages. Index. 117 figures. "A complete, self-contained discussion of hydrodynamics for geologists and geophysicists actively searching for accumulations of oil and gas. "-from back board. Corporate library stamp upon front free endpaper and fore-edge else clean and unmarked with moderate wear. Binding tight. Quality copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration new book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg,

price: $157.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration new book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg,

price: $159.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-verlag Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration new book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric Charles

price: $164.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SPRINGER VERLAG GMBH Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New. The second edition of Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration is a concise guide to the properties of fluids and their practical applications in petroleum and gas exploration. This book is a complete, self-contained discussion of hydrodynamics... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration new book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Eric Charles Dahlberg

price: $186.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (January 1995) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Verlag Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New. 0387978801. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration new book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Eric Charles Dahlberg

price: $198.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration new book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Eric C. Dahlberg

price: $207.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPVN ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This second edition of Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration deals with the properties of fluids and their practical applications in petroleum and gas exploration. The book is a complete, self-contained ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric C.

price: $234.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric C.

price: $251.40

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric C

price: $35.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780387906775 ISBN: 0387906770

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0387906770. Crisp clean copy; no markings.; 161 pages; Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration is a concise guide to the properties of fluids and their practical applications in petroleum and gas exploration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thistle and Heather Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric Charles

price: $130.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Eric C. Dahlberg

price: $130.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994/12/16 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric Charles

price: $130.53

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric Charles

price: $130.53

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration new book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Eric C. Dahlberg

price: $208.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPVN ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This second edition of Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration deals with the properties of fluids and their practical applications in petroleum ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration used book

Applied Hydrodynamics in Petroleum Exploration

by Dahlberg, Eric Charles

price: $131.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780387978802 ISBN: 0387978801

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 312 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.