» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Applied Biopharmaceutics & Pharmacokinetics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Applied Biopharmaceutics & Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel

About this title: The third edition of this introductory text covers the factors which influence the release of the drug from the drug product and how the body handles the drug. A stronger focus has been placed on the basics with clear explanations and illustrated examples. There is also more information on statistics and population pharmacokinetics and new chapters on drug distribution, computer applications, enzyme kinetics and pharmacokinetics models.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel, Andrew B.C. Yu

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838501290 ISBN: 083850129X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel, Andrew B.C. Yu

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780838501061 ISBN: 0838501060

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Shargel, Leon, and Yu, Andrew B

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780838501290 ISBN: 083850129X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 625 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel, Andrew B.C. Yu

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838501290 ISBN: 083850129X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel; Andrew B.C. Yu

price: $8.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1996-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780838501290 ISBN: 083850129X

Description: Very Good. Third edition. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Shargel, Leon, and Yu, Andrew B C

price: $16.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780838502785 ISBN: 0838502784

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no remainder/library marks, mild reader marks early pgs. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 768 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Please check our feedback. Heavy book-may require additional shipping for expedited and/or international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Shargel, Leon; Yu, Andrew B.

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange, Stamford, CT, U.S. A Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel; Andrew B.C. Yu

price: $21.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1996-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780838501290 ISBN: 083850129X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Shargel, Leon

price: $367.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780838503218 ISBN: 0838503217

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel, Andrew B.C. Yu

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appleton and Lange ISBN-13: 9780838501061 ISBN: 0838501060

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel, Andrew B.C. Yu

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appleton and Lange ISBN-13: 9780838501061 ISBN: 0838501060

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel; Andrew B.C. Yu

price: $15.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange, U. S Date Published: 1985-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780838501061 ISBN: 0838501060

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics & Pharmacokinetics: 2nd Ed

by Shargel, Leon; Yu, Andrew B.C.

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780838501061 ISBN: 0838501060

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Biopharmaceutics & Pharmacokinetics: 4th Ed used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics & Pharmacokinetics: 4th Ed

by Shargel, Leon; Yu, Andrew

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: East Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A. : Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780838502785 ISBN: 0838502784

Description: Fine. Hardcover in near fine condition. 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel

price: $22.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 01 July, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838501290 ISBN: 083850129X

Description: Good. 083850129X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel; Andrew B.C. Yu

price: $22.22

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1996-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780838501290 ISBN: 083850129X

Description: Good. 1996 hardcover copy, some markings inside, fast shipping with tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics & Pharmacokinetics,

by Shargel, Leon, Phd,

price: $33.30

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780838501290 ISBN: 083850129X

Description: 3rd edition, ISBN: 083850129X; Appleton & Lange, Hardback/as new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel

price: $50.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838501290 ISBN: 083850129X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel, Andrew B.C. Yu

price: $52.22

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange, U. S Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780838502785 ISBN: 0838502784

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel

price: $75.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780838502785 ISBN: 0838502784

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780838501290 ISBN: 083850129X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics new book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Leon Shargel; Andrew B.C. Yu

price: $132.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780838502785 ISBN: 0838502784

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics

by Shargel, Yu

price: $135.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Appleton and Lange Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780838502396 ISBN: 0838502393

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0838502393. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Shargel, Leon; Yu, Andrew B.C.

price: $238.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838502785 ISBN: 0838502784

Description: Very Good. 0838502784 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applied Biopharmaceutics and Pharmacokinetics

by Shargel, Leon

price: $339.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780838503218 ISBN: 0838503217

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.