» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lazy Eye

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lazy Eye

by Mary Morrissy

About this title: A woman confesses her guilty secret to an obscene caller; a daughter trades with God for her father's life; a family enacts an unholy nativity. The characters in these stories, aggrieved, guilty, betrayed, seek redemption with disturbing and savage consequences. By the author of "Mother of Pearl".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Lazy Eye

by Mary Morrissy

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780224036177 ISBN: 0224036173

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lazy Eye

by Morrissy, Mary

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder A 229 page collection of fifteen short stories set in modern Ireland by the author of Mother of Pearl. Small red remainder mark on bottom page edge. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simpson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lazy Eye

by Mary Morrissy

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780224036177 ISBN: 0224036173

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lazy Eye

by Morrissy, Mary

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Scribner, NY Date Published: (1996)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lazy Eye

by Mary Morrissy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CAPE ISBN-13: 9780224036177 ISBN: 0224036173

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Lazy Eye used book

A Lazy Eye

by Mary Morrissy

price: $2.11

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House (UK) Date Published: 1996-02 ISBN-13: 9780099701415 ISBN: 0099701413

Description: Good. GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Excellent customer service is our first priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: High

A Lazy Eye used book

A Lazy Eye

by Morrissy, Mary

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 11/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780099701415 ISBN: 0099701413

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Lazy Eye

by Morrissy, Mary

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner, 1993

Description: Very Good +/Very Good +. 1st. Interior tight and clean. DJ has one crease in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Lazy Eye

by Morrissy, Mary

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. No marks or damage, jacket shows very slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Lazy Eye

by Mary Morrissy

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780224036177 ISBN: 0224036173

Description: Good. Some discolour on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Lazy Eye

by Mary Morrissy

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780224036177 ISBN: 0224036173

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Lazy Eye used book

A Lazy Eye

by Morrissy, Mary

price: $12.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 11/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780099701415 ISBN: 0099701413

Description: Good. 0099701413. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Lazy Eye used book

A Lazy Eye

by Mary Morrissy

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VINTAGE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780099701415 ISBN: 0099701413

Description: Published by VINTAGE in 1996. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8030211 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Lazy Eye

by Morrissy, Mary

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, Great Britain Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780224036177 ISBN: 0224036173

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; very clean text with no stamps or pen markings; miminal rubbing, bumping and wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Lazy Eye

by Mary Morrissy

price: $28.51

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: CAPE Date Published: 1993

Description: Published by CAPE in 1993, 1st edition, paperback, medium size, covers very good, internally good, without inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Lazy Eye

by Morrissy, Mary

price: $40.59

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edn. Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1993

Description: 229pp. Covers little marked. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mother of pearl

Mother of pearl

by Mary Morrissy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

A Lazy Eye: Stories

A Lazy Eye: Stories

by Mary Morrissy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.70!

The Pretender

The Pretender

by Mary Morrissy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!