» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lazarus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lazarus

by Morris L West

About this title: This is the third and final volume in the trilogy that includes "The Shoes of the Fisherman" and "The Clowns of God". Set in the Vatican in Rome, Leo XIV, an iron-fisted Pope, lies on his sick-bed, his life threatened both by illness and terrorism. Conspiracy stalks the corridors of the Vatican.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312043391 ISBN: 0312043392

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312043391 ISBN: 0312043392

Description: Very Good. 293 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L

price: $10.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312043391 ISBN: 0312043392

Description: Good. 293 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st US Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312043391 ISBN: 0312043392

Description: Good in good dust jacket. DJ has small tears, no markings. 293 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lazarus used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312043391 ISBN: 0312043392

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very light edge and corner wear on dj with light surface rubbing. No marks. Tight, square book. Remainder line across top edge. 293 p. Audience: General/trade. Final volume of trilogy with "The Shoes of the Fisherman" and "The Clowns of God". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lazarus used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Good. ISBN 0-312-92460-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some spine creases, clean text, no writing, marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Good. 0312924607 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: SMP Date Published: 1991

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1991. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by Morris L. West

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. /Ex-Library. 0312924607. The politics of terrorism touch the papacy as an ailing Pope is compelled to reconsider his long-standing conservatism when his life is threatened by a dissident group, the Sword of Islam; Pages nice & tight, moderate wear, usual library markings; Domestic orders include FREE tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookFarm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Good+ Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and bookstore stamp inside. Mystery Fiction (#51010) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus By West, Morris L.

by Morris L. West

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312043391 ISBN: 0312043392

Description: Fine. Hardback book with dj-has some shelf wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris L

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312043391 ISBN: 0312043392

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 293 p. Audience: General/trade. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by West, Morris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ST. MARTINS PRESS-VA. ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Good condition paperback. Minor wear along cover edges, corners, and spine, one inch tear on front cover, otherwise, clean and tight. 0312924607. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by Morris L. West

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312043391 ISBN: 0312043392

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -2nd Print--293 pages. Interior-flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by Morris L. West

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by Morris L. West

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312924607 ISBN: 0312924607

Description: Good. -3rd Printing--406 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazarus

by Morris L. West

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312043391 ISBN: 0312043392

Description: Good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 26, 2008
By Mark, Springfield, OR

"Although this is a novel, there are some interesting things to be learned from it for those of us who lead."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Clowns of God

The Clowns of God

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.43!

Shoes of the Fisherman

Shoes of the Fisherman

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Eminence

Eminence

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Devils Advocate

Devils Advocate

by West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.84!

Last Confession

Last Confession

by Morris L. West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.11!

World is Made of Glass

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!