» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lazaris Interviews

by Lazaris, Jach Pursel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Lazaris Interviews: Book II [2]

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book Two

by Lazaris, and Pursel, Jach

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Concept Synergy, Beverly Hills Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1988 Concept Synergy soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Lots of notes, highlighting, underlining, bent page corners, spine is creased & slightly tilted & rolled, moderate edgewear, some cover scuffing & chipping. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews

by Lazaris, and Pursel, Jach

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Concept Synergy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews

by Lazaris, and Pursel, Jach

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Concept Synergy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: Very good. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book I

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Concept Synergy Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book II

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book I

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Concept Synergy Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book I

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Concept Synergy Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: A good reading copy only. Stains to page edges-text unaffected. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book II

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book I

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Concept Synergy Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: Good. Light spine crease- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book II

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book II

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book II

by Lazaris; Jach Pursel

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Synergy Publishing Date Published: 1988-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Cover is VG. Has some light edge and corner wear. Has minor underlining. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book I

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Concept Synergy Pub ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book II

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book II

by Lazaris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book II

by Lazaris

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Very Good. 1556380909. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book II

by Not Found

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews

by Lazaris, and Pursel, Jach

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Concept Synergy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers 'rubbed', showing slight edge-wear. NO stains, tears, writing, in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book I

by Lazaris

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: Good. Softcover with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book I ( One Or 1)

by Lazaris; Pursel, Jach

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Concept Synergy Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, spine crease, ding to the top edge of the rear cover, ffep has been corner clipped, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews

by Lazaris, and Pursel, Jach

price: $3.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Concept Synergy Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book II

by Lazaris; Pursel, Jach

price: $3.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Likely 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Synergy Publishing Date Published: 1/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Fine. 1556380909 like new, Stated 1st printing, softbound, clean & tight with only very minor shelfwear, No markings of any kind, (Edition: 1st Edition) 1988...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book II

by Lazaris

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556380907 ISBN: 1556380909

Description: Very good. Book is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lazaris Interviews Book I

by Lazaris

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Concept Synergy Pub ISBN-13: 9781556380723 ISBN: 1556380720

Description: Good. 1556380720 First Printing as per complete number string. Binding square and tight, with spine creasing. No other creases. Pages clean and unmarked. There is a faint thumb print on side page block. Very lightly bumped corners and miniscule amount of edgewear. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baylah's Books & More, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.