available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » A Lawyer Looks at Abortion
(11 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
A Lawyer Looks at Abortion
by
Wardle, Lynn D., And Wood, Mary A.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Brigham Young University Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780842520546
ISBN: 0842520546
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 250 p. Trade paper back first edition. Sent to reviewer, still contains letter to reviewer and press release, these documents have slightly shaped the book, clean and crisp. very informative read. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Englewood Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
A Lawyer Looks at Abortion
by
Wardle, Lynn D.; Wood, Mary Anne Q.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, UT
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780842520546
ISBN: 0842520546
Description: Very Good. 282 pages, name stamp inside, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sacred Works ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Lawyer Looks at Abortion
by
Wardle, Lynn D. And Mary Ann Wood
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brigham Young Univ Pr
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780842520546
ISBN: 0842520546
Description: Very Good. Clean pages, tight binding, very minor shelf wear to cover: slight warp of top right-hand corner. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
A Lawyer Looks at Abortion
by
Wardle, Lynn D. & Wood, Mary Ann
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brigham Young Univ Pr
Date Published: March 1, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780842520546
ISBN: 0842520546
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
A Lawyer Looks at Abortion
by
Wardle, Lynn D. & Wood, Mary Ann
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brigham Young Univ Pr
Date Published: March 1, 1982
ISBN-13: 9780842520546
ISBN: 0842520546
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
A Lawyer Looks at Abortion
by
Lynn D. Wardle, Mary Ann Wood
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brigham Young Univ Pr
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780842520546
ISBN: 0842520546
Description: Good. White wraps with black and white letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more
A Lawyer Looks at Abortion
by
Lynn D. Wardle, Mary Ann Wood
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brigham Young Univ Pr
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780842520546
ISBN: 0842520546
Description: Very Good in x, 282 jacket. Very good. Slight shelf wear with fading to spine; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: 'c1982'; City of Publication: 'Provo, Utah'; Subject: 'LDS' read more
A Lawyer Looks at Abortion
by
Lynn D. Wardle, Mary Ann Wood
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brigham Young Univ Pr
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780842520546
ISBN: 0842520546
Description: Very Good in x, 282 jacket. Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: 'c1982'; City of Publication: 'Provo, Utah'; Subject: 'LDS' read more
A Lawyer Looks at Abortion
by
Lynn D. Wardle, Mary Ann Wood
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brigham Young Univ Pr
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780842520546
ISBN: 0842520546
Description: Very Good in x, 282 jacket. Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: 'c1982'; City of Publication: 'Provo, Utah'; Subject: 'LDS' read more
A Lawyer Looks at Abortion
by
Lynn D. Wardle, Mary Ann Wood
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brigham Young Univ Pr
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780842520546
ISBN: 0842520546
Description: Very Good in x, 282 jacket. Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: 'c1982'; City of Publication: 'Provo, Utah'; Subject: 'LDS' read more
Lawyer Looks at Abortion
by
Wardle, Lynn D And Wood, Mary Anne Q.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brigham Young University Press
Date Published: 1982
Description: Acceptable in N jacket. Date of Publication: ''; City of Publication: ''; Subject: '' read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.