» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lawrence Alma-Tadema

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lawrence Alma-Tadema

by Edmund Swinglehurst

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lawrence Alma-Tadema (CL) used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (CL)

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $14.62

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine Art Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series) used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series)

by Swinglehurst, Edmund; Alma-Tadema, Lawrence

price: $15.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: Good. 1571452699. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of RPL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series) used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series)

by Swinglehurst, Edmund; Alma-Tadema, Lawrence

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: Very Good. 1571452699 Tiny tears and shelf wear on dust jacket. Otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Coan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lawrence Alma-Tadema used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $34.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: 2001. Very Good/Good. Oversize hardback with dust jacket, 144 pages with index. Back of jacket has a long crease. Clean and solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lawrence Alma-Tadema new book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema

by Swinglehurst, Edmund; Alma-Tadema, Sir Lawrence

price: $312.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: New. 1571452699. 144 pages. "Lawrence Alma-Tadema was born in the Netherlands but spent most of his adult life in England, becoming a member of the Royal Academy and later gaining a knighthood. He was the quintessential Classicist painter, taking many of his themes from Greek and Roman Mythology. His work has a rich dream-like quality which is well illustrated in this book. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series) used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series)

by Edmund Swinglehurst, Lawrence Alma-Tadema

price: $13.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: Acceptable. Normal wear-100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series) used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series)

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $13.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: Good. Dust jacket is worn alng the edges and has has 2 tears along the edges in the back. Pages like new. Delivery Confirmation included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kasia meron, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series) used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series)

by Swinglehurst, Edmund; Alma-Tadema, Lawrence

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: Very Good. 1571452699 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lawrence Alma-Tadema used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema

by Swinglehurst, Edmund & Lawrence Alma-Tadema

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1571452699. Light stress to dust jacket extrems; rubbing to panels; else it is clean and bright. Gentle softening to spine ends; light shelf wear to edges; otherwise a very clean and tight copy. Artists. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Fine Art Series; 0.87 x 12.34 x 9.61 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series) used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series)

by Edmund Swinglehurst; Lawrence Alma-Tadema

price: $18.89

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: Fair. Hardcover book in dust jacket. Dust jacket shows wear and curling to top edge, mostly. Cover has no visible wear except for a small dent to the bottom edge. The webbing is beginning to show at the hinge visible inside front cover, but this appears to be only where the FFEP was torn out. This has been reinforced with tape. Binding is otherwise tight, pages are secure. Pages are clean and pictures are beautiful and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books from the Bayou, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Lawrence Alma-Tadema used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840134179 ISBN: 1840134178

Description: England: Grange Books, 2001. 144 pp. Large Hardcover. Illustrated. Index. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket in protective glassine. ISBN: 1840134178. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lawrence Alma-Tadema used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $37.60

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840134179 ISBN: 1840134178

Description: Vf/vf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Lawrence Alma-Tadema used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $38.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840134179 ISBN: 1840134178

Description: F/F. 1840134178. Oversized with beautiul color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Lawrence Alma-Tadem---1st Edition 1st Printing new book

Lawrence Alma-Tadem---1st Edition 1st Printing

by Swinglehurst, Edmund; Alma-Tadema, Sir Lawrence

price: $53.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Thunder Bay Press, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pages, four chapters, glossy paper, illustrations in color represent works of this unusual artist very well, especially his themes from ancient history and culture of Rome and Greece. new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series) used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series)

price: $54.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series) used book

Lawrence Alma-Tadema (Fine Art Series)

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $74.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thunder Bay Press (CA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781571452696 ISBN: 1571452699

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.