» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Lawns and Landscaping--: 1,001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing (Editor), Bob Thomson (Designed by), Gwen Steege (Editor)

About this title: Clear and comprehensive advice for creating picture-perfect lawns and home landscapes--the second of a six-volume gardening series from the Editors of Garden Way Publishing. Full-color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lawns and Landscaping--: 1, 001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing (Editor), And Steege, Gwen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild America Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping--: 1,001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing (Editor), and Steege, Gwen (Editor), and Thomson, Bob (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild America Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild America Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping--: 1,001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing (Editor), and Steege, Gwen (Editor), and Thomson, Bob (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild America Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Editors Of Garden Way Publishing

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Good. Some liquid damage to d.j. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping--: 1, 001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing (Editor), and Steege, Gwen (Editor), and Thomson, Bob (Designer)

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild America Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. This book is very good condition. The only marks are the stamps and markings from the library, very little wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 149 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Editors Of Garden Way Publishing

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping--: 1,001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing (Editor), and Steege, Gwen (Editor), and Thomson, Bob (Designer)

price: $5.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild America Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered

price: $6.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: New. By Garden Way Publishing; ISBN: 0882665359; Pub. : Guild America Books; Pub. Date: March, 1989; Media: Hardcover; Excellent condition. Wonderful gift for yourself or someone who loves their lawns. 7sz228063. by Garden Way Publishing; ISBN: 0882665359; Pub. : Guild America Books; Pub. Date: March, 1989; Media: Hardcover; Excellent condition. Wonderful gift for yourself or someone who loves their lawns. 7sz228063. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns & Landscaping: One Thousand & One Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing Editors (Editor); Steege, Gwen (Editor), Kolesar, Alison (Illustrator)

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books, Pownal, Vermont Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: As New/Near Fine. 0882665359 Oversized 149 pp. includes index Colorful photographs Illustrations Dust jacket has small tears and scuff marks on edges New, removable, protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Editors Of Garden

price: $10.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Very good. Ex Library Book-DJ in clear plastic sleeve, slight shelf wear to plastic sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: One Thousand and One Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing Editors

price: $12.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC, Pownal, VT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Kolesar, Alison (illustrator) As New in Very Good jacket. 149pp including index Photos and illustrations Dust jacket has tears on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing Editors

price: $14.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Communications, Inc. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: 0882665359. Very good+, spine end crimps, light rubbing. Tight binding, bright cover, clean pages. Very good dust jacket except some spine end wear, minor edge wear. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. Oversize. Includes a very good 16 page oversize booklet, Ground Covers: Nature's Garden Carpet, Special Circular 108, with photographs.; Color Photographs, drawings.; 149 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered. [Creating a New Lawn Or Rebuilding and Old One; Basic Lawn Care; the Landscape: Planning & Planting Your Shrubs, Trees & Ground Covers; Flower Gardens; Structures; Special Gardens]

by Thomson, Bob. [Roger M Griffith, Andrea Gray, Gwen Steege, Rebecca Babbitt, A Blake Gardner, Gary Mottau, Walter Chandoha,...

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Guild America Books, 1989. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: vii, 149 pp.; illustrations, some in color; 28 cm.; ISBN: 0882665359; 9780882665351; LCCN: 88-45619; OCLC: 18588708; LC: SB473; Dewey: 635.9; color photographic boards; no dustjacket; bump to front bottom right board; VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lawns and Landscaping--: 1,001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing (Editor), and Steege, Gwen (Editor), and Thomson, Bob (Designer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild America Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild America Books ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Good. Great book! Hardcover. Former library copy w/markings. Still in good clean condition. A great price! 116. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: One Thousand and One Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way Publishing Editors (Editor); Steege, Gwen (Editor)

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books, Pownal, VT, U. S. A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Kolesar, Alison (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dj slightly edgeworn, small tears; book crisp, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Eds Of Garden Way Publishing

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden Way / Storey Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Fine/vg. Dust Jacket. 11" tall; 149pp; f/col photos & b/w drawings; dj is price-clipped; sticker remo ved from front cover of dust jacket ISBN: 0882665359. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lawns and Landscaping: 1001 Gardening Questions Answered

price: $31.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lawns and Landscaping--: 1, 001 Gardening Questions Answered

by Garden Way

price: $24.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Guild America Books, Garden City, N. Y Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780882665351 ISBN: 0882665359

Description: Very Good Copy. D/j. pp. vii, 149 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.