About this title: Clear and comprehensive advice for creating picture-perfect lawns and home landscapes--the second of a six-volume gardening series from the Editors of Garden Way Publishing. Full-color photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guild America Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780882665351ISBN:0882665359
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. This book is very good condition. The only marks are the stamps and markings from the library, very little wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 149 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: New. By Garden Way Publishing; ISBN: 0882665359; Pub. : Guild America Books; Pub. Date: March, 1989; Media: Hardcover; Excellent condition. Wonderful gift for yourself or someone who loves their lawns. 7sz228063. by Garden Way Publishing; ISBN: 0882665359; Pub. : Guild America Books; Pub. Date: March, 1989; Media: Hardcover; Excellent condition. Wonderful gift for yourself or someone who loves their lawns. 7sz228063. read more
Description: As New/Near Fine. 0882665359 Oversized 149 pp. includes index Colorful photographs Illustrations Dust jacket has small tears and scuff marks on edges New, removable, protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more
Description: Kolesar, Alison (illustrator) As New in Very Good jacket. 149pp including index Photos and illustrations Dust jacket has tears on edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Communications, Inc.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780882665351ISBN:0882665359
Description: 0882665359. Very good+, spine end crimps, light rubbing. Tight binding, bright cover, clean pages. Very good dust jacket except some spine end wear, minor edge wear. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. Oversize. Includes a very good 16 page oversize booklet, Ground Covers: Nature's Garden Carpet, Special Circular 108, with photographs.; Color Photographs, drawings.; 149 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Guild America Books, 1989.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780882665351ISBN:0882665359
Description: vii, 149 pp.; illustrations, some in color; 28 cm.; ISBN: 0882665359; 9780882665351; LCCN: 88-45619; OCLC: 18588708; LC: SB473; Dewey: 635.9; color photographic boards; no dustjacket; bump to front bottom right board; VG. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Storey Books, Pownal, VT, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780882665351ISBN:0882665359
Description: Kolesar, Alison (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dj slightly edgeworn, small tears; book crisp, unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden Way / Storey
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780882665351ISBN:0882665359
Description: Fine/vg. Dust Jacket. 11" tall; 149pp; f/col photos & b/w drawings; dj is price-clipped; sticker remo ved from front cover of dust jacket ISBN: 0882665359. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.