» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Law of Human Rights

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Law of Human Rights

by Richard Clayton, Hugh Tomlinson

About this title: Since it was first published in 2000, The Law of Human Rights has become the leading practitioner text in this rapidly developing area of law. Written by two leading silks, it provides comprehensive and systematic treatment of human rights law and practice in the UK, including an examination of the wider impact of the Human Rights Act 1998 upon ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Law of Human Rights new book

The Law of Human Rights

by Richard Clayton; Hugh Tomlinson; Contributor-Carol George; Contributor-Vina Shukla

price: $151.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780198262237 ISBN: 019826223X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Law of Human Rights used book

The Law of Human Rights

by Clayton, Richard; Tomlinson, Hugh

price: $399.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 6/1/2009 ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: Very Good. 0199263574 Very Good-** 2 VOLUME SET ** Each volume has a very small tear at the top of spine. Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Law of Human Rights new book

The Law of Human Rights

by Clayton, Richard; Tomlinson, Hugh

price: $592.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: New. 0199263574 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (OUP30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Law of Human Rights new book

The Law of Human Rights

by Clayton, Richard, and Tomlinson, Hugh, Professor

price: $774.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 3000 p. Law of Human Rights. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Law of Human Rights, Volume 2

by Clayton, Richard, And Hugh Tomlinson

price: $18.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2000

Description: 8vo, VG/none, in red cloth; spine is red and black with gilt title. Spine cocked; shelf wear; some bending to corners. Remainder marks to top and bottom text blocks. Vol 2 ONLY. Law. 7-42-665814. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Law of Human Rights, Volume 1

by Clayton, Richard; Tomlinson, Hugh

price: $125.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford / New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199243600 ISBN: 0199243603

Description: Small 4to, hardcover. Volume 1. No dj. Vg condition. 2 non-circulating ex-lib stamps on 2 early pgs (only markings); cover corner lightly bumped, causing slight crinkle to corner of opening pgs; interior bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. 1670 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Law of Human Rights new book

The Law of Human Rights

by Richard Clayton Qc; Hugh Tomlinson Qc

price: $483.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Since it was first published in 2000, The Law of Human Rights has become the leading practitioner text in this rapidly developing area of law. Written by two leading silks, and a team of expert contributors, it provides comprehensive and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Law of Human Rights new book

The Law of Human Rights

by Clayton, Richard; Tomlinson, Hugh

price: $552.20

Ships from GERMANY

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

The Law of Human Rights used book

The Law of Human Rights

by Clayton, Richard; Tomlinson, Hugh

price: $680.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: Good. 0199263574 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Law of Human Rights new book

The Law of Human Rights

by Clayton, Richard, and Tomlinson, Hugh, Professor

price: $768.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 3000 p. Law of Human Rights. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Law of Human Rights new book

The Law of Human Rights

by Clayton, Richard; Tomlinson, Hugh

price: $783.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: New. 0199263574 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Law of Human Rights, Volumes 1 & 2 new book

The Law of Human Rights, Volumes 1 & 2

by Clayton, Richard And Tomlinson, Hugh

price: $787.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: New. Since it was first published in 2000, The Law of Human Rights has become the leading practitioner text in this rapidly developing area of law. Written by two leading silks, it provides comprehensive and systematic treatment of human rights law and pr... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Law of Human Rights: Vol I.

by Richard & Hugh Tomlinson With Carol George. Clayton

price: $42.10

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OXFORD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780199243600 ISBN: 0199243603

Description: Published by Oxford in 2000. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8545464 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Law of Human Rights new book

The Law of Human Rights

by Richard Clayton Qc; Hugh Tomlinson Qc

price: $488.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Since it was first published in 2000, The Law of Human Rights has become the leading practitioner text in this rapidly developing area of law. Written by two leading silks, and a ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Law of Human Rights, new book

The Law of Human Rights,

price: $714.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

The Law of Human Rights used book

The Law of Human Rights

by Clayton, Richard; Tomlinson, Hugh

price: $826.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780199263578 ISBN: 0199263574

Description: Fine. 0199263574 Near flawless, new unread book. Book has small damaged stamp on inside cover, otherwise book is absolutely like new. We are pleased to be able to offer this great books in this condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.