» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lautrec (World's Grt Artists)(Oop)

by Sandra Stotksy, Nathaniel Harris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lautrec

by Stotksy, Sandra, And Harris, Nathaniel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 05/1997 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Life and Works of Flautrec: Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

by Sandra Stotksy, Nathaniel Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

by Stotksy, Sandra

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 80 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 1994

Description: Small HB. Pictorial boards. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

by Sandra Stotksy, Nathaniel Harris

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec

by Sandra Stotksy, Nathaniel Harris

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: ISBN 9781858135311. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. Tight clean unmarked copy. PR 7-7 2. Later Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Good in good jacket. Hardback edition All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, square 8vo, 79pp, colour photo reproductions, VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

by Sandra Stotksy, Nathaniel Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

by Sandra Stotksy, Nathaniel Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

by Sandra Stotksy, Nathaniel Harris

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

by Stotksy, Sandra; Harris, Nathaniel

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 31/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

by Stotksy, Sandra; Harris, Nathaniel

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 31/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

by Stotksy, Sandra; Harris, Nathaniel

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 31/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec

by Stotksy, Sandra & Nathaniel Harris

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1858135311. PRISTINE, Clean and tight EX LIB discard hard cover with unmarked DUSTJACKET (Flaps free, has spine sticker ) Interior has a few scant library stamps. Apparently not circulated.; World's Great Artists; 0.5 x 8.25 x 8 Inches; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Life and Works of Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

by Sandra Stotksy; Nathaniel Harris

price: $4.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Chelsea House Publications Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: New. Brand New may have slight shelf wear * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec [Subtitle]: a Compilation of Works From the Bridgeman Art Library

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $4.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Shooting Star Press,, New York: Date Published: 1994. ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Very Good, very good dj. Pictorial hardcover with white titles; dust jacket light surface scuffs; clean pages; tight binding; one of a series on the lives and works of great painters with brief bio, elements of painting style, and reproductions of 50 paintings with explanation; 79 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpoon Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: SHOOTING STAR PRESS, 1994, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK IN FINE DUST JACKET, ABOVE AVERAGE USED CONDITION, INTERIOR CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR AT HEAD AND BASE OF SPINE, REMAINS OF STI. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1858135311. An extremely nice copy in a new Brodart protective cover.; Glossy Pictorial cover matches Dust Jacket. Includes 50 color reproductions of his paintings. Unread and unmarked.; Square 8vo; 79 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Horse Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Lautrec: a Compilation of Works From the Bridgeman Art Library

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $11.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Stars Press, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition but there is a three-inch tear in the dustjacket. Toulouse-Lautrec is world-famous for his scenes of Parisian life at the end of the 19th century. From his enormous output this volume shows 50 of his best-known works, including the famous satirical poster Reine de Joie, showing the dancers La Goulue and Valentin, and the portrait of another famous dancer of the day: Jane-Avril Dancing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

by Stotksy, Sandra

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LAKESIDE BOOKS, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Lautrec (World's Great Artists)

price: $12.01

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Life and Works of Flautrec Lautrec

by Harris, Nathaniel

price: $14.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon ISBN-13: 9781858135311 ISBN: 1858135311

Description: Good/Good. 1858135311. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.