» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V Oppenheim

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

by A. Oppenheim

price: $5.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

by Alan V Oppenheim

price: $6.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Prentice Hall, 1978. No DJ. Hardback book very good, small corner cut from title page (probably a name). digital signal processing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

price: $8.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Good. 0130391158. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

by Alan Oppenheim

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Fine. No marks. Appears unused. Slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing. 1st Ed. 3rd Pr

by Oppenheim, A.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Book Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in good condition, no dust jacket. Light soiling to first pages and edges of pages. Front cover slightly warped, edges worn, esp. corners. 1978. 1st Edition, 3rd Printing. ISBN: 0130391158. Stamp "DSP Library" on half-title page, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, A.

price: $19.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Very good; clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Very Good. Not Issued with a Dustjacket. HB, no DJ (as issued), illustrated boards, 499pp, 1.0 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches, 1.6 lb; [VG; top edge foxed; small nick in front hinge of spine; previous owner's inscription on half-title page]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Fine. 0130391158 clean insice, small black mark on the back cover, very light sticker residue on the first free endpaper, very little wear, near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing. 1st Ed. 1st Pr

by Oppenheim, A.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Pr. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Book Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, no dust jacket. 1978. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. ISBN: 0130391158. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, A.

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Like New. No Dj. LIKE NEW; small stain bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing (Hardcover) (January 1978)

by Alan Oppenheim (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall (January Date Published: 1978) ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: NOT an ex-library copy! 499 pages, 1 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches tall. 3rd printing (1978). Well illustrated throughout w/ b&w charts, graphs, schematics, layouts. Very Good, straight & tight, clean & bright hardback w/ no text marks, bumps, creases or excessive wear (extremely slight rubbing shelfwear to board flats; HEAVY abrasion to cardboard to one small [1/4"] part of top board fore-edge; light corner wear; very slight top edge dust, else clean and bright textblock edges; inked owner name and info ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Butler, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

by A. Oppenheim

price: $23.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Good. 0130391158. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan Oppenheim

price: $25.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0130391158. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applicatoions of Digital Signal Processing

by Oppenheim, Alan V

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 499 pages. weight: 2.0 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Applications of Digital Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by A. Oppenheim

price: $52.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780130391155 ISBN: 0130391158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.