New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care

by Laurie Blum

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Fair. Corners are bent up. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560549284 ISBN: 1560549289

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ISBN: 067174593. Sticker/Residue Very Light Front Cover; Marked Very Light Edge of Pages; Edgewear Very Light Cover; Remainder Mark; Cover has lost its shine, spine has slight creasing; VG overall. 1992. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

by Blum, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Very Good. 067174593X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

by Blum, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 5/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: New. 067174593X s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12F. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

by Blum, Laurie

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Like New in n/a jacket. New book, never read, minimal shelf wear. Small remainder mark bottom edges. Spine title: Free money for heart disease and cancer care. "A Fireside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care

by Blum, Laurie

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (1992). ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Very Good. ISBN 067174593X. A Fireside Book published by Simon & Schuster. Thousands of dollars are available for: hospital costs, loss of income, long-term treatment, specialized therapy. This book shows where to find help from funding sources. 1st printing. [trade size paperback] 214pp, index. ** minor corner wear. Else VG+ to Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Free Money for Heart Disease & Cancer Care

by Blum, Laurie

price: $3.54

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care

by Laurie Blum

price: $3.75

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care

by Laurie Blum

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560549284 ISBN: 1560549289

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care

by Blum, Laurie

price: $3.99

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: FIRESIDE, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Remainder mark to bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Chapman, bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care

by Laurie Blum

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560544722 ISBN: 1560544724

Description: Very Good. LARGE PRINT. Like new w/no apparent marks or scarring on cover. No apparent markings or underlinings of pgs. Clean ABC Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $11.13

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Very Good. 1324 code # lg pbb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

by Laurie Blum

price: $19.31

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 067174593X ISBN 13: 9780671745936 bk# 9.6. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

price: $28.25

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care (Free Money for Health Series)

price: $30.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671745936 ISBN: 067174593X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Laurie Blum's Free Money for Heart Disease and Cancer Care

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781560549284 ISBN: 1560549289

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.