» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Laughing Savior: The Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $4.14

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Good. 006061692X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

price: $9.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition Stated The jacket is slightly shelfworn at corners & spine ends. The book is clean, name & note free V/G in a V/G Dj 8vo 154 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery & Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1st printing, 1976

Description: Very Good/Fair hard cover. 12mo, boards, 154pp, illus. edgewear, chips, scrapes, small tears, rubbing, scratches, yellowing, scuffing, small hole back, dust jacket. shelfwear cover. used book price inked over front end page, edges yellowing, clean, tight, text. rel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Laughing Savior

by Dart, John

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: 1/4 cloth, title and author's name in silver on spine Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Fine in Very Good DJ. The Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library. Xxi + 154 pp w/index Book is Fine in Very Good DJ, some slight crimping/chipping top and bottom of DJ, slight fading on spine of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Junkies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Laughing Savior

by John Dart

price: $75.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Harper & Row, 1976. Hardcover. DJ trimmed and laminated to cover with owner's personal library sticker. Inside clean and tight. Near Fine. The discovery and significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library (

by Dart, John

price: $129.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: 1/4 cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Price-sticker residue peel on fep. Light edgewear to DJ. BrodArt. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, 154 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Good. 006061692X TITLE: Laughing SaviorAUTHOR: Dart, JohnISBN 10: 006061692XISBN 13: 9780060616922BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1976PAGES: 154DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laughing Savior

by Dart, John

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Sml 8vo. Illtd with b/w photographs. Unmarked VG+/G+ in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Octavo; 154pp indexed; Hardcover 1st Ed (stated) in unclipped dj in nice cond, occasional light pencil markings throughout, owner name/date on endpaper, jacket rubbed w/light edge wear, very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Very Good. 006061692x Very Good. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Very Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $16.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row,, New York: Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket 2 short tears with a crease to top front edge. 1st edition, orange cloth spine w/ brown paper-covered boards, 154 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Laughing Savior

by Dart, John

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Book Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. The Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library. Red cloth backed hardcover; little visible wear; tight clean and unmarked. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, bit of soiling to back--white--panel. Not price clipped. 154 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Country Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by Dart, John

price: $52.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. Cloth; 154 pps with index, bibliography, illustrated. A keen and skillful study of never-before released ancient documents detailing the ancient history of the Gnostic religion. Modern day parallels are drawn between the ancient texts and modern topics including Christianity and feminism. The discovery of this ancient gnostic library equals the discovery of the Dead Sea Scrolls; a must-read for any student or follower of religious history. Fine, tight ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Laughing Savior: the Discovery and Significance of the Nag Hammadi Gnostic Library

by John Dart

price: $54.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laughing Savior

by Dart, John

price: $26.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: HC 1976 154p This Is A Used Book In "Good" Or Better Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Laughing Savior

by J. Dart

price: $36.15

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & ROW Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780060616922 ISBN: 006061692X

Description: Published by HARPER & ROW in 1976, 154 pages, 1st edition, hardback with D/J, medium size, corners bumped, wear to edges, internally good, wear to head & tail of spine, with photographs, index, bibliography, appendix(es), covers torn on the top, spine taped on the jacket. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.