» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Laugh After Laugh: The Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Light cover wear, otherwise Good condition. Wear and tear to dj. Previous owner's name on front free end page. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Jr., Raymond A. Moody

price: $5.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Pr, Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Very Good in Torn Else Very Good jacket. 093242807X name stamp ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket has one small closed tear and sale stamp on front, front endpaper missing, everything else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Pr ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Pr ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody Jr

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Pr ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody Jr

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr.,

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Pr, Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library With dust jacket, retired library book with general library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody, Jr., M.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Firat Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Press, Jacksonville, FL Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Except for previous owner's name and stamp inside front this book is in Near Fine condition / DJ is in Very Good condition with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody Jr

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Very good. 1st. edition hardbound book. We ship well, and daily from Oregon! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granger Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Raymond A. Moody Jr

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Pr Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Laugh After Laugh: the Healing Power of Humor

by Moody, Raymond A. Jr.,

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Pr, Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Religious Good tight hardcopy and dustjacket, ex-lib., Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Laugh After Laugh: The Healing Power of Humor

by Moody, Raymond A.

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headwaters Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780932428073 ISBN: 093242807X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Inventory #0000605 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Antiquarian Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.