» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Latin, an introductory course based on ancient authors.

by Frederic M. Wheelock

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Latin, an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M

price: $8.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 377 p. 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Latin: an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed., College outline series Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Back cover missing; edgewear esp. At spine, but pages tight, clean, complete; no marks; 5 x 8 inches; 457 p.; Introductory Latin textbook with readings, drill exercises with answers, and many helpful tables. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Latin: an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors-Third Edition

by Wheelock, Frederic

price: $5.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed, 8th pt Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1976

Description: Good+ Barnes & Noble Outline series. 457pp; creases to cover; pp yellowing; few pp a re bumped on fore edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Latin: an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors

by Frederic M. Wheelock

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. Covers well worn with creases and rubbing. Bent bottom corners. Otherwise, the text is clean and would make a suitable reading/work copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Latin: an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780389000679 ISBN: 0389000671

Description: Good with Slight Wear. 5x8 Inches. This is an excellent introductory book for the study of the language of Latin. This softcover book from 1971 is in good condition with slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Latin: an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Moderate wear/fading to covers. A few pgs only have some markings. Previous owner's name on half-title pg. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Latin-an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Brown Paper dj with owner's name on front, taped to HB...prior owner's name on ffep...pencil markings throughout HB...377p. tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Latin: an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.

price: $19.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear. Pgs slightly browned with age. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Latin: an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.

price: $22.07

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Barnes & Noble Inc., New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair-Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1969 reprint. Spine and corners creased. Edge wear. 2cm repaired tear at base of rear cover. Previous owner's details on front page. Pages yellowing a little but appear to be clean and unmarked. 457pp inc index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Belsyde Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Latin: an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors

by Frederic M. Wheelock

price: $52.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Latin, an introductory course based on ancient authors.

by Wheelock, Frederic M.

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small corner crease to front cover, otherwise VG, no markings inside. Pages clean and bright. 377 p. 22 cm. College outline series.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Newman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Latin: an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors

by Wheelock, Frederic M.

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books

Description: Fair. B000GU9BJU BARELY ACCEPTABLE. Trade paperback. Different cover. Heavy shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Marginal notes, underlining and/or highlighting of text. A rough, beat up copy but intact and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Latin an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors-Third Edition

by Wheelock, Frederic M.

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back Hardcover book in Very Good Condition. Red pictorial cloth with image of a Caesar on front encircled by vines; clean and unmarked; sunned; some fading on spine and middle of front near spine; light scuffing of corners and spine ends; rubbing of board edges. Tight and solid with intact endbands. Interior is very clean, no tears, with a few pages that have notes written by text-translations. Nice solid volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Latin: an Introductory Course Based on Ancient Authors, Including Readings

by Frederic M. Wheelock

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780064809443 ISBN: 0064809447

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 3rd Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.