» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485

by George Holmes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Nelson, Edinburgh Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. 276 p. illus. 23 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 used book

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780393003635 ISBN: 0393003639

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some underlines to text in blue ink. Light Edge wear to soft cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485

by George Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. ---Paper Cover. Good or Better/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. 276 pages. Interior-there is light-to-moderate pen underlining on a few of the pages, there is an owner's inscr. on the pre-title p age, and there is light foxing on the text block. The paperback cover has light soiling and edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (the Norton Library of the History of England) used book

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (the Norton Library of the History of England)

by George Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780393003635 ISBN: 0393003639

Description: Good. 1966 paperback good condition. has underlining and notes. Thanks for looking at our books AJusedbooks ships fast and we guarantee books we sell First sentence: THIS book is about the later ' Middle Ages ' in England, so I must begin by saying what I mean by this famous and elusive phrase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (the Norton Library of the History of England) used book

Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (the Norton Library of the History of England)

by Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393003635 ISBN: 0393003639

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (the Norton Library of the History of England) used book

Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (the Norton Library of the History of England)

by Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393003635 ISBN: 0393003639

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (the Norton Library of the History of England) used book

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (the Norton Library of the History of England)

by George, Holmes

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393003635 ISBN: 0393003639

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Good. Norton Library, TPB, 1966, 4th printing. Good reading copy, solid binding, highlighting on a few pages, light wear corners and edges, previous ownerÌs embossed stamp on front cover, NLHC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Norton, TPB, 1962, 2nd printing, 3rd volume of Norton History of England. Clean, reasonably tight, light wear, no markings or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 used book

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780393003635 ISBN: 0393003639

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 used book

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393003635 ISBN: 0393003639

Description: Good; 1962. 0393003639. Very lightly used, mild edge wear and discoloration from age/storage-unmarked; softcover; W. W. Norton & Company; New York; Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; 276 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages: 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W Norton,, NY Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (a History of England Ser. ) used book

Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (a History of England Ser. )

by Holmes, George

price: $5.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780393003635 ISBN: 0393003639

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket. Clean, tight unmarked, a few folded corners, 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (the Norton Library of the History of England) used book

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (the Norton Library of the History of England)

by George, Holmes

price: $5.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc Date Published: 1966-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780393003635 ISBN: 0393003639

Description: Good. W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. [Published date: 1966]. Soft cover, 276 pp. Reprint. Good+/ NO dust jacket. Glossy pictorial soft cover have light creasing to front cover and light bumping to edges and corners with a tiny bit of fraying to the tips of the corners. Light overall rubbing. Binding tight (NO spine crease). Previous owner's name and date on first page. Otherwise pages are crisp, clean and bright with no markings, with a few small creases to corner tips. NOT Ex-library. NO ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485

by George Holmes

price: $5.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed thus, so stated. Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Sphere Books: Cardinal Editions, London, UK Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780351167386 ISBN: 0351167382

Description: First Ed thus, so stated. Very Good in Wraps: shows indications of light use: slight spine lean; light wear to extremities; some wear and scuffing at the lower outside corner of the front panel and the first few pages; mild rubbing and faint soiling to wrapper covers; foxing at the top edge and fore-edge; pages lightly tanned with aging; binding secure; text clean. No longer 'As New', but remains clean, sturdy, presentable. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 275pp. A HISTORY OF ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westside Stories, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages

by George Holmes

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Has writing/underlining. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Later Middle Ages 1272-1485 used book

The Later Middle Ages 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780393003635 ISBN: 0393003639

Description: Very Good. 1962 paperback, The Norton Library; excellent condition; pages tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages: 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485

by George Holmes

price: $8.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. ---276 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The later Middle Ages, 1272-1485.

by Holmes, George

price: $9.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Edinburgh Date Published: 1962

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. "Second impression, with corrections, 1967". 276 p. illus. 23 cm. A History of England, v. 3. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $9.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons ISBN-13: 9780174451433 ISBN: 0174451431

Description: Very Good. 0174451431 Hardcover book with no dust jacket and minor shelf-wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are clean and free from markings and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship from Phoenix, Arizona same or next business day. Select Expedited Shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible and reliable seller. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages, 1272-1485 (History of England; Col.3)

by Holmes, George

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair. B0000CLIPD HIGHLIGHTS-UNDERLINING-OWNER NAME. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons, Edinburgh Date Published: 1962

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. Volume 3 in "A History of England, " illustrated with plates, maps and diagrams, slight spine lean, dustjacket missing small chip at top front panel, peeling to the protective laminate on spine, protected in an archival mylar cover, clean inside and out, hardcover first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paper wrappers (paperback). Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: A near fine copy. Trade format. The Norton Library History of England. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Later Middle Ages 1272-1485

by Holmes, George

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paper wrappers (paperback). Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: A near fine copy. Trade format. The Norton Library History of England. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.