Description: (New Frontiers in Theology, Discussions Among German & American Theologians Vol.1) Harper & Row, NY c.1963, 8vo. cloth, 212pp. NF/NF $ read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER & ROW
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Previous owner's name on first fly end page; dj is lightly worn on edges with a small amount of discoloration. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good/G-VG wraps (presentation plate to fep; wraps clipped) 8vo. dustwrapper. 212pp. Being volume 1 of the series New Frontiers in Theology: Discussions among German and American Theologians; this text discusses aspects of the later thought of Heidegger, and its relevance for Christian Theology; discussions between James M. Robinson, Heinrich Ott, Arnold B. Come, Carl Michalson, Schubert M Ogden, John B. Cobb Jr. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Description: [1963]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 212pp. Volume 1 only. Notes. Book about Martin Heidegger. Publisher series: New Frontiers in Theology: Discussions Among German and American Theologian 1. (Religion, Philosophy, Theology) read more
Description: Good+ This is a hard cover book with green cloth covered boards and a black spine. White and green titling on spine. Dust jacket is unclipped. "A Dialogue on important new trends in religious thought based on the latest works of Martin Heideger" Name of former owner crossed out on FEP. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1963
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover. 1963. Harper & Row, New York. Stated First Edition. Ex-Library copy (no cardholder, few identifiers). VERY GOOD/FAIR condition. Black spine with green cloth boards. Head and heel of spine bumped. Library notation to book and DJ spine. Library stamps to top and bottom edges. DJ has tears/creasing around head and heel of spine. Corners heavily rubbed. Moderate soiling to DJ. Tape repair to inner DJ head of spine. Text clean ... read more
Description: Good. TITLE: Later Heidegger & TheologyAUTHOR: Robinson, JBINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1963PAGES: 212LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: 6310506DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good in Chipped jacket. 212 pages, pencil underlining and marginal notations, A dialogue on important new trends in religious thought based on the latest works of Martin Heidegger. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.