Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers
Date Published: 9/1/1991
ISBN-13:9781557780492ISBN:1557780498
Description: Fine. 1557780498 VERY minor wear on dust jacket only, otherwise book itself is in LIKE NEW shape! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more
Description: Very good. ISBN: 1557780498; Pub. : Paragon House Publishers; Pub. Date: 1991-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 28.8 oz.; (385JZ0812085) 1991 HARDCOVER EDITION, 452 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH VERY SLIGHT SCUFFING ON DJ. ISBN: 1557780498; Pub. : Paragon House Publishers; Pub. Date: 1991-09; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 28.8 oz.; (385JZ0812085) 1991 HARDCOVER EDITION, 452 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH VERY SLIGHT SCUFFING ON DJ. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781557780492ISBN:1557780498
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages clean. Text unmarked. 452 p.; 1.28" x 9.28" x 6.33". We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. read more
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781557780492ISBN:1557780498
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-55778-049-8 Trade 8vo, hard cover, nice clean text, excellent copy, 452pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Paragon House,
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781557780492ISBN:1557780498
Description: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good; Brown/tan two-tone boards, clean; po's name crossed out on ffep; text block unmarked. Illustrated dj is sl rubbed. Gathers the voices of today's best writers in real portraits from the landscapes of America. Stories f rom such authors as Wallace Stegner, Garrison Keillor, Zona Gale, William Kloefkorn, many more. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781557780492ISBN:1557780498
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket has light wear, gummark. Boards have only minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781557780492ISBN:1557780498
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Price label remnant on DJ front. Anthology. Writings by Edward Abbey, Wendell Berry, Carolyn Chute, Annie Dillard, William Gass, Garrison Keillor, Bobbie Ann Mason, Wallace Stegner and Others. 1.25 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 452 pages. read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj nearly fine but priceclipped. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1991. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Description: Very Good. 1557780498 Paragon House hardcover w/dj, 1991, 1st edition, dj price $25.95, immaculate/unread, No marks, surface/edge wear only (no tears)...Near Fine/Near Fine...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paragon House, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781557780492ISBN:1557780498
Description: Very Good. 6 x 9. 452 page anthology of writing about US country life. Edward Abbey, Wendell Berry; Wallace Stegner; William Gass, Garrison Keillor and many others. Unmarked, tight and clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House Publishers, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781557780492ISBN:1557780498
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. : Paragon House Publishers, 1991. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. " Late Harvest" gathers the vibrant voices of todays' best writers in a gallery of nostalgic, yet visceral and real portraits from the variegaed landscape of America. " ISBN: 1557780498. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paragon House, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781557780492ISBN:1557780498
Description: Fine. VF/F+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Stories from almost forty authors, including Edward Abbey, Wendell Berry, Annie Dillard Garrison Keillor and Wallace Stegner. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.