» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The late Augustans : longer poems of the later eighteenth century

by Donald Davie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Late Augustans (Poetry Bookshelf S)

price: $2.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780435150181 ISBN: 0435150189

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century (Poetry Bookshelf)

by Davie, Donald

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Heinemann (Txt) ISBN-13: 9780435150198 ISBN: 0435150197

Description: Good. 0435150197 Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans

by Davie, Donald (Ed)

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1958

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover/Longer peoms of the later eighteenth century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century

by Davie (Ed. )

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. Nine poems. Goldsmith, Cowper, et al. Clear mylar cover on jacket. Clean and tight, a very nice unmarked copy. 5 X 7" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans: Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century

by Davie, Donald

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-libary book. Dust jacket and mylar glued to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans

by Davie, Donald

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: N.Y. : MacMillan, 1958

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans: Longer Poems of the Late Eighteenth Century

by Donald (Editor) Davie

price: $9.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann

Description: Good. B002AQ9WA6 Hardcover book with dust jacket. withdrawn from a library. The Late Augustans: Longer Poems of the Late Eighteenth Century (Hardcover) ~ Donald (editor) Davie (Author) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans (Poetry Bookshelf)

by Donald Davie

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780435150198 ISBN: 0435150197

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans: Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century (Poetry Bookshelf Series)

by Donald Davie

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Ex College library usual library markings; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Late Augustans used book

The Late Augustans

by Davie Donald

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780435150198 ISBN: 0435150197

Description: Reading Copy. A good reading copy. Some biro annotation throughout. Covers are creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century

by Donald Davie

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Late Augustans used book

The Late Augustans

by Davie Donald

price: $15.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heineman, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. 130 pages. Book and Jacket are both in general good condition. There are some very small tears to jacket, but is still complete and very presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans

by Davie, Donald

price: $16.37

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1965 Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ (laminated) Ex-Library, Minimal Stamping ex libary. sticker to spine. stamp to first page, seventh page and page block. section of 4th page removed where lending history sheet has been taken away. otherwise, jacket and binding is very well preserved and printing is immaculate throughout: clean tight and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans-Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century

by Donald Davie

price: $17.13

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Limited, Great Britain Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. 130 pages-dust jacket not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans: Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century

by Davie, Donald, Editor

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1958, 1st Amer Binding: hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: c1958

Description: b/w frontispiece. Very good+ in good dj, gold-stamped blue boards, pencilled notes. 130 pgs, Poems by William Shenstone, Samuel Johnson, Thomas Gray, Christopher Smart, Oliver Goldsmith, John Langhorne, more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Late Augustans Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century (Poetry...

by Donald Davie

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinemann (Txt) Date Published: 1958-06 ISBN-13: 9780435150198 ISBN: 0435150197

Description: Good. HARDCOVER in Dust Jacket w/mylar. Ex-library book w/ usual distinctions. Some wear to cover. Inside clean-NO MARKS TO TEXT. Solid Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SM Beale, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Augustans: Longer Poems of the Late Eighteenth Century

by Davie, Donald (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Blue boards are crisp, dust jacket is very lightly shelf-rubbed, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pensees Bookshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Augustans: Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century

by Davie, Donald (Editor)

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan and Co., New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo. Edited with an Introduction and Notes by Donald Davie. Includes works by Thomas Gray, Oliver Goldsmith, William Cowper, William Wordsworth and others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Augustans Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century

by Davie, Donald (Edited By)

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd., Melbourne, Australia Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. Ex-Library 1958, ex library stamps, hard cover, slight edgewear, cover has some edgewear, label taped to spine of book, 130 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Augustans: Longer Poems of the Late Eighteenth Century

by Davie, Donald (Ed. )

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1958

Description: VG/VG-. slim 12mo in blue boards with grey dj. dj torn in two places at top, generally faded. pages clean, faded but sound. woodcut frontis. 130pp. Poetry. 5-36-1185. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Augustans: Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century

by Davie, Donald (Ed)

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Edited with an introduction and notes by Donald Davie. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Augustans

by Davie, D.

price: $14.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, 130pages., 250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Augustans (Poetry Bookshelf)

by Davie, Donald

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780435150198 ISBN: 0435150197

Description: Good. Swift despatch from Oxford, England. A paperback in good condition, though with some reading wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Augustans-Longer Poems of the Later Eighteenth Century

by Davie Donald (Ed)

price: $17.58

Ships from DUBLIN, IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London

Description: 1963, reprint, hb, no dw, 8vo, ex-lib, good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, DUBLIN, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Late Augustans

by Davie, Donald

price: $19.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover

Description: William Heinemann Ltd, London, 1965. Hard Cover. 12mo, Reprint. Book Condition: Very Good. Owners details endpaper. Boards and interior very clean and tight. Dust Jacket: Very Good, Not Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.