» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

About this title: In this story, Edmond travels around the world in search of his remarkable missing parrot friend, Harris.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688102920 ISBN: 0688102921

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688102920 ISBN: 0688102921

Description: Color illustrations. Very good No jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding is clean with light wear; inside clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688102920 ISBN: 0688102921

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $8.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688102913 ISBN: 0688102913

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $8.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee&Shepard Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688102913 ISBN: 0688102913

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: VG/VG. Hb w dj, 10 x 8 in. Adventures of a Parrot and Boy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buff, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $13.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688102920 ISBN: 0688102921

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. Thirty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $19.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1991 Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, NY; ISBN 0-688-10291-3 ISBN-13: 9780688102913 ISBN: 0688102913

Description: 1st edition, 1st printing horizontal format hardcover with pictorial covers, price-clipped dust jacket with matching covers lightly bumped corners and a small chip at the top of the spine. The book itself is near fine; no writing or torn pages. When a fierce windstorm blows away his clever parrot Harris, Edmund is inconsolable and goes with the family chauffer on a long search through town and country. Humerous, colorful, cartoon-like illustrations by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard ISBN-13: 9780688102920 ISBN: 0688102921

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688102920 ISBN: 0688102921

Description: Good. Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library Retired library book with normal library stamps, stickers or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688102913 ISBN: 0688102913

Description: Very good. 1st/1st. Near Fine/Very Good. dustjacket lightly bumped and creased. Previous owner's inscription on ffep, else clean and unmarked. Not a former library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688102913 ISBN: 0688102913

Description: 0688102913. 0688102913 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. First edition. Signed by the author. Previous owner's name on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Remkiewicz, Frank

price: $25.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688102913 ISBN: 0688102913

Description: Fine in Fine dustjacket. 0688102913. Small gift inscription inside front cover. Has gold foil library band on spine, but was never a library copy. Very sharp, clean and fine.; Oblong 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $60.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee&Shepard Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688102913 ISBN: 0688102913

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Last Time I Saw Harris

by Frank Remkiewicz

price: $337.39

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee&Shepard Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780688102913 ISBN: 0688102913

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.