Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee&Shepard
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780688102913ISBN:0688102913
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780688102920ISBN:0688102921
Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. Thirty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1991 Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, NY; ISBN 0-688-10291-3
ISBN-13:9780688102913ISBN:0688102913
Description: 1st edition, 1st printing horizontal format hardcover with pictorial covers, price-clipped dust jacket with matching covers lightly bumped corners and a small chip at the top of the spine. The book itself is near fine; no writing or torn pages. When a fierce windstorm blows away his clever parrot Harris, Edmund is inconsolable and goes with the family chauffer on a long search through town and country. Humerous, colorful, cartoon-like illustrations by the author. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Very good. 1st/1st. Near Fine/Very Good. dustjacket lightly bumped and creased. Previous owner's inscription on ffep, else clean and unmarked. Not a former library copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780688102913ISBN:0688102913
Description: 0688102913. 0688102913 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket. First edition. Signed by the author. Previous owner's name on front end paper. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780688102913ISBN:0688102913
Description: Fine in Fine dustjacket. 0688102913. Small gift inscription inside front cover. Has gold foil library band on spine, but was never a library copy. Very sharp, clean and fine.; Oblong 8vo. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.