» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Last Temptation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Steven is afraid. Afraid of ghost stories, afraid of growing up...just afraid. That is, until he meets the mysterious Showman and his Theatre of the Real. Steven takes a ticket and watches the show on a dare, but getting out of the performance will be harder than he ever imagined. And then Steven learns what it is to be truly afraid. Neil Gaiman, ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Last Temptation used book

Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman, Michael Zulli

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569714553 ISBN: 156971455X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil; Zulli, Michael

price: $4.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Hardcover Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2/22/2006 ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: New. 159307414X Brand New Book With NO Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil; Zulli, Michael

price: $4.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: New. 159307414X THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil; Zulli, Michael

price: $4.64

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: New. 159307414X New _ Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Temptation used book

The Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman, Michael Zulli

price: $4.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: Good. Ex-library with the usual markings, good reading copy. All items shipped in weatherproof padded mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eer All About It Media, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil; Zulli, Michael

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: New. This comic item is in near mint/mint condition, as originally received from a distributor. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: Zulli, Michael. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman, Michael Zulli

price: $14.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil / Zulli, Michael (Illustrator)

price: $15.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781593074142. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Temptation new book

Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil; Zulli, Michael

price: $19.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569714553 ISBN: 156971455X

Description: New. This comic item is in near mint/mint condition, as originally received from a distributor. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Temptation used book

The Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman, Michael Zulli

price: $3.67

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman, Michael Zulli

price: $8.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman, Michael Zulli

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil And Zulli, Michael

price: $11.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: DARK HORSE COMICS Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman

price: $14.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Temptation used book

The Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil

price: $14.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Prtg Binding: PictoriaI Boards Publisher: Dark Horse Books, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: Michael Zulli. About Fine. No Dj. 4to. Based on a story by Gaiman and singer Alice Cooper, inspired by Cooper's record of the same name, this is a horror tale about a boy who watches the Showman's Theatre of the Real on a dare and learns what it is to be truly afraid. B&w graphic tale (comic book art) with Alice Cooper depicted as the Showman. Light wear to the spine bottom and a little rubbing to the corners, o/w nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Temptation used book

The Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil

price: $20.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: Zulli, Michael. Near Fine. Graphic Novel No DJ as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Temptation used book

The Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil

price: $20.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: Zulli, Michael. Near Fine. Graphic Novel No DJ as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dark Delicacies, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Temptation used book

The Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman, Michael Zulli

price: $21.03

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Titan Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840232721 ISBN: 1840232722

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Last Temptation new book

The Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman, Michael Zulli

price: $22.87

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781593074142 ISBN: 159307414X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Last Temptation used book

Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman

price: $24.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 09 January, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569714553 ISBN: 156971455X

Description: Like New. 156971455X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Last Temptation used book

Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman

price: $58.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569714553 ISBN: 156971455X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Last Temptation new book

Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman

price: $78.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781569714553 ISBN: 156971455X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Temptation used book

The Last Temptation

by Neil Gaiman

price: $121.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781840232721 ISBN: 1840232722

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Temptation

by Gaiman, Neil

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Dark Horse Books Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.